
The Revere Golf Club in Henderson, Nevada, keeps travelling golfers in mind with a large rental club program, stocking more than 60 sets available on a first-come, first-served basis. Both men's and women's sets are offered in right- and left-handed configurations.
For pre-round preparation, the club has a driving range with all-grass hitting stalls.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 401 | 525 | 459 | 394 | 183 | 375 | 417 | 171 | 500 | 366 | 477 | 242 | 441 | 442 | 354 | 220 | 431 | 548 | 3425 | 3521 | 6,946 | 72 | 73.5/140 |
| Gold | 374 | 501 | 434 | 355 | 154 | 345 | 379 | 144 | 469 | 344 | 462 | 222 | 389 | 423 | 308 | 193 | 409 | 530 | 3155 | 3280 | 6,435 | 72 | 71.0/130 |
| Silver | 358 | 432 | 404 | 355 | 139 | 285 | 327 | 130 | 427 | 326 | 431 | 177 | 343 | 382 | 281 | 165 | 375 | 499 | 2857 | 2979 | 5,836 | 72 | 67.9/126 |
| Bronze | 258 | 390 | 322 | 280 | 80 | 252 | 305 | 110 | 401 | 305 | 401 | 161 | 302 | 334 | 253 | 131 | 332 | 448 | 2398 | 2667 | 5,065 | 72 | 64.5/111 |
| Ruby | 259 | 295 | 228 | 204 | 77 | 212 | 205 | 105 | 301 | 224 | 285 | 151 | 298 | 194 | 162 | 131 | 194 | 331 | 1886 | 1970 | 3,856 | 66 | 60.0/102 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 383 | 584 | 439 | 182 | 384 | 386 | 484 | 222 | 442 | 393 | 634 | 412 | 236 | 436 | 360 | 534 | 161 | 428 | 3506 | 3594 | 7,100 | 72 | 74.7/145 |
| Gold | 360 | 556 | 408 | 164 | 354 | 351 | 458 | 180 | 404 | 336 | 563 | 392 | 201 | 379 | 343 | 472 | 135 | 386 | 3235 | 3207 | 6,442 | 72 | 71.4/135 |
| Silver | 328 | 507 | 375 | 132 | 330 | 321 | 429 | 154 | 361 | 311 | 513 | 360 | 169 | 357 | 311 | 449 | 118 | 353 | 2937 | 2941 | 5,878 | 72 | 68.7/123 |
| Bronze | 292 | 471 | 335 | 95 | 298 | 292 | 409 | 114 | 319 | 271 | 442 | 311 | 120 | 318 | 263 | 428 | 104 | 326 | 2625 | 2583 | 5,208 | 72 | 65.9/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord · Black | 73.5 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Concord · Gold | 71.0 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Concord · Silver | 67.9 | 126 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Concord · Bronze | 64.5 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Concord · Ruby | 60.0 | 102 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
| Lexington · Black | 74.7 | 145 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Lexington · Gold | 71.4 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Lexington · Silver | 68.7 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Lexington · Bronze | 65.9 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Nevada ›
All golf courses in Henderson ›