The Ranch Course at Genoa Golf Club is open to both club members and public play following an extended period of maintenance and course improvements. The course looks out on the surrounding mountains, and conditions continue to be monitored and refined after the renovation work.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Gold | 431 | 560 | 434 | 370 | 412 | 199 | 470 | 186 | 585 | 457 | 351 | 175 | 629 | 234 | 385 | 409 | 554 | 449 | 3647 | 3643 | 7,290 | 72 | 74.1/138 |
| Green | 401 | 496 | 414 | 356 | 390 | 160 | 442 | 160 | 550 | 437 | 321 | 145 | 585 | 216 | 349 | 383 | 490 | 429 | 3369 | 3355 | 6,724 | 72 | 71.1/130 |
| Green-Blue | 372 | 496 | 360 | 336 | 338 | 160 | 386 | 160 | 515 | 368 | 321 | 145 | 560 | 216 | 315 | 317 | 479 | 350 | 3123 | 3071 | 6,194 | 72 | 68.7/125 |
| Blue | 373 | 489 | 349 | 329 | 340 | 139 | 394 | 146 | 508 | 368 | 282 | 132 | 564 | 185 | 315 | 317 | 466 | 352 | 3067 | 2981 | 6,048 | 72 | 67.8/120 |
| Blue White Combo | 372 | 418 | 272 | 301 | 338 | 126 | 286 | 145 | 453 | 368 | 275 | 132 | 515 | 127 | 227 | 317 | 479 | 311 | 2711 | 2751 | 5,462 | 72 | 64.7/110 |
| White | 288 | 438 | 289 | 299 | 268 | 111 | 286 | 110 | 450 | 309 | 236 | 77 | 517 | 127 | 229 | 297 | 401 | 303 | 2539 | 2496 | 5,035 | 72 | 62.9/101 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 16 | |||||
| Gold | 428 | 447 | 228 | 594 | 364 | 401 | 496 | 188 | 439 | 429 | 466 | 555 | 318 | 260 | 489 | 167 | 371 | 618 | 3585 | 3673 | 7,258 | 70 | 73.9/133 |
| Green | 401 | 419 | 208 | 584 | 353 | 388 | 473 | 165 | 410 | 394 | 447 | 531 | 281 | 212 | 478 | 144 | 339 | 574 | 3401 | 3400 | 6,801 | 70 | 71.7/128 |
| Green/Blue | 376 | 400 | 181 | 584 | 353 | 370 | 473 | 165 | 387 | 394 | 394 | 531 | 281 | 180 | 451 | 144 | 339 | 527 | 3289 | 3241 | 6,530 | 70 | 70.1/123 |
| Blue | 376 | 400 | 181 | 573 | 301 | 370 | 469 | 149 | 387 | 358 | 394 | 498 | 265 | 180 | 451 | 118 | 313 | 527 | 3206 | 3104 | 6,310 | 70 | 69.1/122 |
| Purple | 361 | 378 | 152 | 499 | 290 | 358 | 437 | 111 | 377 | 331 | 380 | 486 | 209 | 146 | 391 | 101 | 283 | 492 | 2963 | 2819 | 5,782 | 70 | 66.1/116 |
| Purple-White | 331 | 378 | 141 | 476 | 234 | 358 | 437 | 111 | 369 | 331 | 338 | 486 | 201 | 146 | 351 | 101 | 283 | 463 | 2835 | 2700 | 5,535 | 70 | 65.4/107 |
| Purple-White Men | 331 | 378 | 141 | 476 | 234 | 358 | 437 | 111 | 369 | 331 | 338 | 486 | 201 | 111 | 351 | 101 | 283 | 463 | 2835 | 2665 | 5,500 | 70 | 65.4/109 |
| White | 331 | 350 | 141 | 476 | 234 | 334 | 385 | 97 | 369 | 309 | 338 | 439 | 201 | 111 | 351 | 81 | 239 | 463 | 2717 | 2532 | 5,249 | 70 | 64.4/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakes Course · Gold | 74.1 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Lakes Course · Green | 71.1 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Lakes Course · Green-Blue | 68.7 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Lakes Course · Blue | 67.8 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Lakes Course · Blue White Combo | 64.7 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Lakes Course · White | 62.9 | 101 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
| Ranch Course · Gold | 73.9 | 133 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Ranch Course · Green | 71.7 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| Ranch Course · Green/Blue | 70.1 | 123 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Ranch Course · Blue | 69.1 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Ranch Course · Purple | 66.1 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Ranch Course · Purple-White | 65.4 | 107 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Ranch Course · Purple-White Men | 65.4 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Ranch Course · White | 64.4 | 106 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Nevada ›
Top courses near Carson City ›