Picacho Hills Country Club sits in a scenic part of Las Cruces, New Mexico, and is open to the public, with membership also available.
Alongside golf, the club hosts dining, live entertainment, special events and other recreational activities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Gold | 389 | 462 | 400 | 194 | 368 | 203 | 527 | 383 | 547 | 418 | 599 | 428 | 544 | 375 | 149 | 383 | 158 | 413 | 3473 | 3467 | 6,940 | 72 | 73.4/137 |
| Blue | 365 | 428 | 384 | 162 | 343 | 185 | 517 | 372 | 522 | 390 | 538 | 391 | 529 | 364 | 130 | 367 | 151 | 374 | 3278 | 3234 | 6,512 | 72 | 71.4/138 |
| Blue/White Combo | 365 | 411 | 384 | 125 | 343 | 170 | 492 | 372 | 522 | 373 | 538 | 391 | 520 | 347 | 130 | 352 | 134 | 374 | 3184 | 3159 | 6,343 | 72 | 70.7/137 |
| White | 346 | 411 | 380 | 125 | 322 | 170 | 492 | 361 | 499 | 373 | 462 | 362 | 520 | 347 | 118 | 352 | 134 | 358 | 3106 | 3026 | 6,132 | 72 | 69.6/132 |
| White/Red Men | 346 | 372 | 380 | 125 | 258 | 170 | 428 | 296 | 499 | 373 | 444 | 328 | 520 | 269 | 118 | 260 | 134 | 336 | 2874 | 2782 | 5,656 | 72 | 68.4/124 |
| Red | 325 | 372 | 375 | 106 | 258 | 114 | 428 | 296 | 459 | 296 | 444 | 328 | 404 | 269 | 107 | 260 | 118 | 336 | 2733 | 2562 | 5,295 | 72 | 66.8/117 |
| Green | 321 | 289 | 259 | 87 | 236 | 111 | 370 | 291 | 414 | 257 | 388 | 272 | 351 | 221 | 103 | 210 | 115 | 283 | 2378 | 2200 | 4,578 | 72 | 62.7/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.4 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.4 | 138 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White Combo | 70.7 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.6 | 132 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Red Men | 68.4 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 66.8 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 62.7 | 111 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Mexico ›
All golf courses in Las Cruces ›