Twin Warriors Golf Club is an 18-hole high desert course laid out in and around 20 ancient cultural sites marking earlier habitation and activity on the land.
The routing moves across grassy knolls and ridges scattered with juniper and piñon pine, working past dry washes known as arroyos and eroded natural land features. The sacred butte called Tuyuna, or "Snakehead," rises along the course, with the Sandia Mountains forming the backdrop.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Tour | 563 | 479 | 502 | 197 | 460 | 449 | 489 | 586 | 208 | 483 | 349 | 584 | 186 | 420 | 244 | 648 | 401 | 488 | 3933 | 3803 | 7,736 | 72 | 79.0/155 |
| Championship | 538 | 453 | 477 | 183 | 433 | 426 | 471 | 565 | 195 | 462 | 332 | 556 | 171 | 383 | 221 | 584 | 368 | 466 | 3741 | 3543 | 7,284 | 72 | 75.7/154 |
| Back | 495 | 396 | 434 | 160 | 392 | 399 | 453 | 549 | 180 | 426 | 305 | 529 | 153 | 362 | 184 | 542 | 347 | 409 | 3458 | 3257 | 6,715 | 72 | 72.4/141 |
| Back/Resort | 495 | 343 | 406 | 145 | 392 | 399 | 427 | 549 | 180 | 377 | 305 | 500 | 153 | 362 | 161 | 542 | 324 | 388 | 3336 | 3112 | 6,448 | 72 | 70.7/134 |
| Resort | 430 | 343 | 406 | 145 | 348 | 377 | 427 | 497 | 162 | 377 | 286 | 500 | 141 | 337 | 161 | 482 | 324 | 388 | 3135 | 2996 | 6,131 | 72 | 70.0/129 |
| Forward | 400 | 250 | 320 | 100 | 288 | 331 | 421 | 418 | 135 | 130 | 236 | 449 | 135 | 302 | 151 | 408 | 296 | 330 | 2663 | 2437 | 5,100 | 72 | 65.2/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tour | 79.0 | 155 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 | 56 |
| Championship | 75.7 | 154 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 31 | 38 | 45 | 53 |
| Back | 72.4 | 141 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Back/Resort | 70.7 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Resort | 70.0 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Forward | 65.2 | 119 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Mexico ›
Top courses near Albuquerque ›