| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 550 | 515 | 224 | 476 | 381 | 446 | 429 | 511 | 175 | 374 | 186 | 412 | 449 | 592 | 203 | 376 | 165 | 538 | 3707 | 3295 | 7,002 | 72 | 74.0/143 |
| Black/Blue | 550 | 515 | 202 | 406 | 381 | 375 | 429 | 511 | 175 | 374 | 169 | 412 | 424 | 546 | 167 | 376 | 165 | 495 | 3544 | 3128 | 6,672 | 72 | 72.4/140 |
| Blue | 540 | 473 | 202 | 406 | 348 | 375 | 411 | 481 | 159 | 343 | 169 | 385 | 424 | 546 | 167 | 342 | 142 | 495 | 3395 | 3013 | 6,408 | 72 | 70.5/135 |
| Blue / Gold | 530 | 473 | 165 | 344 | 319 | 350 | 351 | 481 | 134 | 343 | 154 | 385 | 402 | 517 | 167 | 342 | 142 | 442 | 3147 | 2894 | 6,041 | 72 | 68.5/120 |
| Gold | 530 | 405 | 165 | 344 | 319 | 350 | 351 | 438 | 134 | 279 | 154 | 340 | 402 | 517 | 137 | 309 | 105 | 442 | 3036 | 2685 | 5,721 | 72 | 66.9/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.0 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Black/Blue | 72.4 | 140 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 70.5 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| Blue / Gold | 68.5 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Gold | 66.9 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Mexico ›
All golf courses in Alto ›