
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 353 | 415 | 150 | 539 | 399 | 449 | 168 | 521 | 444 | 310 | 515 | 160 | 189 | 460 | 507 | 213 | 367 | 300 | 3438 | 3021 | 6,459 | 71 | 71.7/134 |
| Hybrid | 340 | 396 | 150 | 515 | 388 | 441 | 168 | 521 | 436 | 310 | 515 | 142 | 174 | 425 | 507 | 185 | 367 | 300 | 3355 | 2925 | 6,280 | 71 | 70.7/132 |
| Blue | 340 | 396 | 138 | 515 | 388 | 441 | 156 | 473 | 436 | 305 | 485 | 142 | 174 | 425 | 493 | 185 | 353 | 280 | 3283 | 2842 | 6,125 | 71 | 70.3/128 |
| BW-Hybrid | 305 | 371 | 138 | 515 | 363 | 441 | 156 | 473 | 395 | 310 | 485 | 142 | 152 | 451 | 493 | 143 | 353 | 274 | 3157 | 2803 | 5,960 | 72 | 69.3/128 |
| White | 295 | 371 | 128 | 492 | 363 | 411 | 142 | 459 | 395 | 310 | 470 | 117 | 152 | 428 | 390 | 143 | 343 | 274 | 3056 | 2627 | 5,683 | 72 | 68.0/125 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.7 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Hybrid | 70.7 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.3 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| BW-Hybrid | 69.3 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.0 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Jersey ›
All golf courses in River Vale ›