
Ramblewood Country Club in Mount Laurel, Burlington County, dates to the early 1960s and offers 27 holes of parkland golf arranged as three nine-hole courses — Red, White and Blue — which combine into three different 18-hole routings. It operates as part of the Ron Jaworski Golf group.
The Red and White nines opened in 1962 on gently rolling former pasture land, with wide landing areas, large greens carrying subtle undulations and bunker complexes positioned to influence strategy. Forced carries over water and sloping putting surfaces call for accuracy on approach shots.
Added in 1972, the Blue nine was cut through South Jersey pine forest and plays tighter, with narrow tree-lined corridors and more sharply contoured greens that place a premium on course management.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 212 | 319 | 531 | 197 | 369 | 367 | 351 | 475 | 323 | 376 | 354 | 527 | 449 | 225 | 474 | 380 | 410 | 155 | 3144 | 3350 | 6,494 | 72 | 71.5/131 |
| White | 192 | 298 | 520 | 175 | 361 | 354 | 322 | 452 | 297 | 349 | 342 | 514 | 407 | 178 | 465 | 373 | 396 | 141 | 2971 | 3165 | 6,136 | 72 | 70.1/128 |
| Gold | 133 | 240 | 440 | 165 | 283 | 306 | 268 | 392 | 255 | 295 | 283 | 424 | 359 | 117 | 415 | 309 | 345 | 114 | 2482 | 2661 | 5,143 | 72 | 65.2/119 |
| Red | 122 | 233 | 300 | 99 | 277 | 299 | 262 | 389 | 251 | 291 | 279 | 326 | 243 | 114 | 408 | 304 | 343 | 107 | 2232 | 2415 | 4,647 | 72 | 63.2/114 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 376 | 354 | 527 | 449 | 225 | 474 | 380 | 410 | 155 | 380 | 383 | 200 | 511 | 384 | 199 | 506 | 376 | 362 | 3350 | 3301 | 6,651 | 72 | 71.9/131 |
| White | 349 | 342 | 514 | 407 | 178 | 465 | 373 | 396 | 141 | 378 | 349 | 171 | 500 | 369 | 193 | 489 | 363 | 346 | 3165 | 3158 | 6,323 | 72 | 70.6/128 |
| Gold | 295 | 283 | 424 | 359 | 117 | 415 | 309 | 345 | 114 | 277 | 324 | 136 | 448 | 344 | 151 | 421 | 297 | 293 | 2661 | 2691 | 5,352 | 72 | 65.8/119 |
| Red | 291 | 279 | 326 | 243 | 114 | 408 | 304 | 343 | 107 | 275 | 265 | 135 | 328 | 334 | 141 | 352 | 288 | 281 | 2415 | 2399 | 4,814 | 72 | 63.4/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 380 | 383 | 200 | 511 | 384 | 199 | 506 | 376 | 362 | 212 | 319 | 531 | 197 | 369 | 367 | 351 | 475 | 323 | 3301 | 3144 | 6,445 | 72 | 71.2/131 |
| White | 378 | 349 | 171 | 500 | 369 | 193 | 489 | 363 | 346 | 192 | 298 | 520 | 175 | 361 | 354 | 322 | 452 | 297 | 3158 | 2971 | 6,129 | 72 | 69.9/128 |
| Gold | 277 | 324 | 136 | 448 | 344 | 151 | 421 | 297 | 293 | 133 | 240 | 440 | 165 | 283 | 306 | 268 | 392 | 255 | 2691 | 2482 | 5,173 | 72 | 65.2/119 |
| Red | 275 | 265 | 135 | 328 | 334 | 141 | 352 | 288 | 281 | 122 | 233 | 300 | 99 | 277 | 299 | 262 | 389 | 251 | 2399 | 2232 | 4,631 | 72 | 63.0/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Red · Blue | 71.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/Red · White | 70.1 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/Red · Gold | 65.2 | 119 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Blue/Red · Red | 63.2 | 114 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 28 |
| Red/White · Blue | 71.9 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Red/White · White | 70.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Red/White · Gold | 65.8 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Red/White · Red | 63.4 | 113 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| White/Blue · Blue | 71.2 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Blue · White | 69.9 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Blue · Gold | 65.2 | 119 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White/Blue · Red | 63.0 | 114 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Jersey ›
All golf courses in Mount Laurel ›