
Rossmoor Golf Club is an 18-hole, par-72 course set on 104 acres at the center of the Rossmoor community in Monroe Township, New Jersey. The layout is framed by roughly 900 mature trees and includes three bodies of water — two large lakes and one smaller one — which come into play across the round.
The course is private and open to members only. Membership includes both Rossmoor residents and non-residents, the latter joining as Associate Members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 410 | 455 | 375 | 143 | 350 | 180 | 310 | 400 | 510 | 410 | 285 | 185 | 520 | 385 | 160 | 525 | 350 | 420 | 3133 | 3240 | 6,373 | 72 | 70.6/129 |
| Black/Blue Hybrid | 410 | 455 | 375 | 143 | 350 | 180 | 310 | 350 | 510 | 375 | 285 | 145 | 520 | 385 | 160 | 525 | 350 | 370 | 3083 | 3115 | 6,198 | 72 | 69.5/128 |
| Blue | 395 | 435 | 340 | 120 | 305 | 150 | 280 | 350 | 437 | 375 | 275 | 145 | 475 | 375 | 135 | 500 | 340 | 370 | 2812 | 2990 | 5,802 | 72 | 68.0/120 |
| Blue/White | 395 | 435 | 340 | 120 | 305 | 150 | 280 | 286 | 437 | 302 | 275 | 145 | 475 | 330 | 135 | 500 | 340 | 320 | 2748 | 2822 | 5,570 | 72 | 67.0/115 |
| White | 330 | 380 | 330 | 110 | 295 | 145 | 275 | 286 | 410 | 302 | 270 | 145 | 440 | 330 | 105 | 447 | 335 | 320 | 2561 | 2694 | 5,255 | 72 | 65.5/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.6 | 129 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Black/Blue Hybrid | 69.5 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Blue | 68.0 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Blue/White | 67.0 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| White | 65.5 | 114 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Jersey ›
All golf courses in Monroe Township ›