Forsgate Country Club is a private club in Monroe Township, New Jersey, combining golf with fitness and social facilities for members and their guests.
Beyond the course, the club serves as a setting for dining and for hosting meetings and private events, and its grounds and buildings carry a long history as a local landmark.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |||||
| Tournament (Green) | 381 | 416 | 220 | 348 | 409 | 385 | 210 | 601 | 527 | 414 | 371 | 166 | 546 | 433 | 332 | 404 | 232 | 449 | 3497 | 3347 | 6,844 | 71 | 73.8/142 |
| Banks (Black) | 373 | 416 | 215 | 341 | 403 | 340 | 193 | 564 | 502 | 406 | 355 | 142 | 523 | 433 | 324 | 400 | 225 | 423 | 3347 | 3231 | 6,578 | 71 | 72.5/140 |
| Member (Blue) | 357 | 393 | 190 | 334 | 395 | 332 | 189 | 547 | 470 | 392 | 351 | 134 | 513 | 394 | 315 | 389 | 200 | 413 | 3207 | 3101 | 6,308 | 71 | 71.3/137 |
| Forster (White) | 352 | 381 | 176 | 325 | 349 | 324 | 176 | 510 | 460 | 341 | 344 | 134 | 463 | 334 | 311 | 349 | 167 | 394 | 3053 | 2837 | 5,890 | 71 | 69.5/134 |
| Club (Red) | 348 | 377 | 148 | 315 | 293 | 316 | 159 | 467 | 407 | 339 | 266 | 133 | 458 | 330 | 275 | 342 | 118 | 367 | 2830 | 2628 | 5,458 | 71 | 67.5/130 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Tournament (Black) | 499 | 183 | 600 | 375 | 162 | 335 | 324 | 400 | 344 | 357 | 388 | 531 | 520 | 205 | 381 | 177 | 374 | 392 | 3222 | 3325 | 6,547 | 72 | 71.7/138 |
| Palmer (Blue) | 462 | 172 | 499 | 338 | 142 | 320 | 317 | 372 | 317 | 357 | 349 | 478 | 498 | 191 | 375 | 167 | 362 | 382 | 2939 | 3159 | 6,098 | 72 | 69.0/134 |
| Member (White) | 451 | 165 | 405 | 326 | 139 | 257 | 311 | 361 | 309 | 309 | 345 | 463 | 423 | 162 | 310 | 154 | 319 | 335 | 2724 | 2820 | 5,544 | 72 | 66.5/126 |
| Club (Red) | 402 | 101 | 399 | 288 | 128 | 245 | 237 | 284 | 265 | 254 | 266 | 418 | 355 | 158 | 306 | 148 | 313 | 329 | 2349 | 2547 | 4,896 | 72 | 63.3/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banks · Tournament (Green) | 73.8 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Banks · Banks (Black) | 72.5 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Banks · Member (Blue) | 71.3 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Banks · Forster (White) | 69.5 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Banks · Club (Red) | 67.5 | 130 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Palmer · Tournament (Black) | 71.7 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Palmer · Palmer (Blue) | 69.0 | 134 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Palmer · Member (White) | 66.5 | 126 | -6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 35 |
| Palmer · Club (Red) | 63.3 | 120 | -9 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Jersey ›
All golf courses in Monroe Township ›