
Roxiticus Golf Club is a private, family-oriented club in Mendham, New Jersey, set in a quiet country location away from nearby towns.
The property looks out over the surrounding hills, with open views across the landscape from the course. The 18-hole layout runs through notable elevation changes and is known among members for its greens.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Championship | 374 | 526 | 226 | 430 | 543 | 202 | 352 | 322 | 140 | 432 | 400 | 197 | 400 | 561 | 400 | 174 | 414 | 415 | 3115 | 3393 | 6,508 | 70 | 71.9/137 |
| Tournament | 374 | 500 | 217 | 404 | 543 | 182 | 331 | 322 | 140 | 432 | 400 | 197 | 378 | 496 | 400 | 174 | 390 | 393 | 3013 | 3260 | 6,273 | 70 | 70.7/135 |
| Member | 332 | 500 | 217 | 404 | 521 | 182 | 331 | 305 | 127 | 411 | 375 | 182 | 378 | 496 | 380 | 129 | 390 | 393 | 2919 | 3134 | 6,053 | 70 | 69.6/133 |
| Statesmen | 332 | 474 | 167 | 330 | 521 | 161 | 312 | 305 | 114 | 392 | 375 | 182 | 350 | 412 | 380 | 125 | 390 | 363 | 2716 | 2969 | 5,685 | 70 | 67.9/129 |
| Club | 317 | 474 | 167 | 330 | 472 | 161 | 312 | 293 | 114 | 392 | 354 | 166 | 350 | 412 | 357 | 125 | 385 | 363 | 2640 | 2904 | 5,544 | 70 | 67.3/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 71.9 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Tournament | 70.7 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Member | 69.6 | 133 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Statesmen | 67.9 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Club | 67.3 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Jersey ›
All golf courses in Mendham ›