
Cedar Hill Country Club is a private, member-owned club in Livingston, New Jersey, where use of the course and other amenities is reserved for members and their guests. Prospective members join through an application process.
The club traces its origins to 1921, when it was established as Cedar Ridge, serving as a gathering and social place for its members amid the surrounding landscape. World War II brought difficulties that forced the club to close temporarily. It reopened in 1945 under its present name, Cedar Hill.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 453 | 364 | 373 | 452 | 191 | 502 | 317 | 388 | 413 | 149 | 330 | 386 | 187 | 561 | 361 | 136 | 363 | 447 | 3453 | 2920 | 6,373 | 71 | 71.2/134 |
| Blue/White | 425 | 364 | 373 | 440 | 170 | 502 | 317 | 365 | 390 | 149 | 330 | 365 | 165 | 525 | 350 | 136 | 363 | 447 | 3346 | 2830 | 6,176 | 71 | 70.3/132 |
| White | 425 | 350 | 360 | 440 | 170 | 480 | 305 | 340 | 390 | 145 | 323 | 365 | 165 | 525 | 350 | 125 | 350 | 430 | 3260 | 2778 | 6,038 | 71 | 69.7/131 |
| White/Gold | 398 | 350 | 360 | 381 | 170 | 402 | 305 | 340 | 362 | 145 | 323 | 328 | 165 | 429 | 350 | 125 | 286 | 430 | 3068 | 2581 | 5,649 | 71 | 67.9/129 |
| Gold | 398 | 347 | 306 | 381 | 148 | 402 | 266 | 291 | 362 | 128 | 313 | 328 | 138 | 429 | 334 | 90 | 286 | 386 | 2901 | 2432 | 5,333 | 71 | 66.8/124 |
| Silver | 395 | 260 | 304 | 377 | 142 | 399 | 261 | 287 | 315 | 125 | 306 | 326 | 133 | 427 | 330 | 85 | 282 | 378 | 2740 | 2392 | 5,132 | 71 | 65.9/122 |
| Silver/Green | 395 | 260 | 257 | 377 | 142 | 350 | 261 | 287 | 262 | 125 | 306 | 326 | 133 | 391 | 273 | 85 | 282 | 378 | 2591 | 2299 | 4,890 | 72 | 64.8/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.2 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 70.3 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.7 | 131 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold | 67.9 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 66.8 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Silver | 65.9 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Silver/Green | 64.8 | 120 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Jersey ›
Top courses near Wayne ›