
Stone Harbor Golf Club has operated in Cape May Court House since 1988, serving as a shore-area club for golfing families for more than three decades. The course is noted for its distinctive design, and the club pairs golf with dining on site.
A membership club, Stone Harbor is part of the Heritage Golf Group portfolio. Each year the club hosts a Heritage Cares event, with proceeds directed to a local charity chosen by the club and to the Heritage Cares Foundation, which assists employees facing hardship.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 397 | 416 | 558 | 166 | 493 | 431 | 178 | 417 | 424 | 341 | 488 | 155 | 424 | 476 | 374 | 510 | 193 | 408 | 3480 | 3369 | 6,849 | 72 | 73.8/141 |
| Blue | 387 | 406 | 540 | 150 | 485 | 395 | 163 | 407 | 401 | 331 | 469 | 140 | 382 | 444 | 352 | 490 | 179 | 385 | 3334 | 3172 | 6,506 | 72 | 71.9/139 |
| Blue/White | 387 | 367 | 540 | 144 | 485 | 360 | 150 | 407 | 365 | 331 | 469 | 125 | 340 | 413 | 352 | 490 | 179 | 362 | 3205 | 3061 | 6,266 | 72 | 70.8/136 |
| White | 362 | 367 | 514 | 144 | 438 | 360 | 150 | 388 | 365 | 308 | 440 | 125 | 340 | 413 | 335 | 450 | 150 | 362 | 3088 | 2923 | 6,011 | 72 | 69.8/132 |
| White/Gold | 362 | 315 | 514 | 129 | 438 | 334 | 150 | 365 | 365 | 263 | 440 | 125 | 310 | 363 | 304 | 369 | 150 | 362 | 2972 | 2686 | 5,658 | 72 | 67.7/128 |
| Gold | 330 | 315 | 484 | 129 | 376 | 334 | 125 | 365 | 315 | 263 | 401 | 108 | 310 | 363 | 304 | 369 | 120 | 327 | 2773 | 2565 | 5,338 | 72 | 66.4/123 |
| Gold/Red | 330 | 274 | 417 | 129 | 376 | 334 | 125 | 328 | 305 | 263 | 401 | 108 | 310 | 320 | 304 | 369 | 120 | 307 | 2618 | 2502 | 5,120 | 72 | 65.4/120 |
| Red | 275 | 274 | 417 | 109 | 337 | 313 | 108 | 328 | 305 | 254 | 337 | 102 | 257 | 320 | 255 | 359 | 105 | 307 | 2466 | 2296 | 4,762 | 72 | 63.9/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.8 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Blue | 71.9 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue/White | 70.8 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.8 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold | 67.7 | 128 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 66.4 | 123 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Gold/Red | 65.4 | 120 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Red | 63.9 | 117 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Jersey ›
All golf courses in Cape May Court House ›