Baker Hill Golf Club in Newbury, New Hampshire, features a course designed by Rees Jones, routed to follow the natural contours of the terrain.
Environmental protection was a priority in the design, and the club emphasizes responsible stewardship of the land, water, wildlife and other natural resources that sustain the course, along with a distinctive playing experience for its members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 425 | 546 | 218 | 547 | 196 | 427 | 335 | 366 | 409 | 471 | 579 | 421 | 495 | 193 | 492 | 362 | 197 | 418 | 3469 | 3628 | 7,097 | 72 | 74.9/141 |
| Black | 400 | 524 | 197 | 525 | 175 | 404 | 326 | 347 | 385 | 449 | 557 | 387 | 464 | 180 | 474 | 337 | 176 | 399 | 3283 | 3423 | 6,706 | 72 | 72.9/136 |
| Black/White | 374 | 524 | 197 | 468 | 175 | 404 | 326 | 347 | 370 | 398 | 527 | 369 | 431 | 180 | 474 | 337 | 176 | 364 | 3185 | 3256 | 6,441 | 72 | 71.6/136 |
| White | 374 | 504 | 156 | 468 | 142 | 386 | 318 | 325 | 370 | 398 | 527 | 369 | 431 | 154 | 457 | 319 | 154 | 364 | 3043 | 3173 | 6,216 | 72 | 70.5/132 |
| White/Green | 345 | 504 | 156 | 415 | 142 | 343 | 318 | 325 | 332 | 344 | 496 | 317 | 373 | 154 | 457 | 319 | 154 | 288 | 2880 | 2902 | 5,782 | 72 | 68.2/129 |
| Green | 345 | 453 | 137 | 415 | 108 | 343 | 267 | 321 | 332 | 344 | 496 | 317 | 373 | 104 | 408 | 277 | 116 | 288 | 2721 | 2723 | 5,444 | 72 | 66.7/120 |
| Green/Blue | 253 | 453 | 137 | 320 | 108 | 343 | 267 | 278 | 229 | 344 | 468 | 243 | 284 | 104 | 408 | 277 | 116 | 288 | 2388 | 2532 | 4,920 | 72 | 64.6/110 |
| Blue | 253 | 393 | 102 | 320 | 86 | 326 | 181 | 278 | 229 | 279 | 468 | 243 | 284 | 96 | 308 | 265 | 108 | 235 | 2168 | 2286 | 4,454 | 72 | 62.4/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 74.9 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Black | 72.9 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black/White | 71.6 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.5 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Green | 68.2 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Green | 66.7 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Green/Blue | 64.6 | 110 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Blue | 62.4 | 107 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Hampshire ›
Top courses near Lebanon ›