| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | |||||
| White/Blue | 500 | 330 | 380 | 370 | 120 | 415 | 385 | 140 | 350 | 520 | 350 | 410 | 400 | 140 | 450 | 420 | 150 | 375 | 2990 | 3215 | 6,205 | 70 | 69.4/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Gold | 407 | 436 | 472 | 319 | 204 | 523 | 343 | 435 | 429 | 537 | 542 | 342 | 411 | 242 | 320 | 201 | 407 | 434 | 3568 | 3436 | 7,004 | 72 | 73.7/135 |
| Blue | 377 | 395 | 379 | 309 | 193 | 501 | 318 | 410 | 394 | 522 | 508 | 313 | 374 | 204 | 293 | 186 | 371 | 353 | 3276 | 3124 | 6,400 | 72 | 70.7/131 |
| Blue/White | 347 | 370 | 335 | 309 | 167 | 501 | 313 | 410 | 342 | 450 | 508 | 313 | 340 | 174 | 293 | 154 | 322 | 353 | 3094 | 2907 | 6,001 | 72 | 68.6/129 |
| White | 347 | 370 | 335 | 279 | 167 | 461 | 313 | 396 | 342 | 450 | 461 | 241 | 340 | 174 | 243 | 154 | 322 | 302 | 3010 | 2687 | 5,697 | 72 | 67.8/120 |
| Red | 323 | 330 | 314 | 249 | 153 | 429 | 284 | 353 | 317 | 421 | 414 | 233 | 309 | 132 | 238 | 137 | 313 | 297 | 2752 | 2494 | 5,246 | 72 | 65.7/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant · White/Blue | 69.4 | 116 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Mount Washington · Gold | 73.7 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Mount Washington · Blue | 70.7 | 131 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Mount Washington · Blue/White | 68.6 | 129 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Mount Washington · White | 67.8 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Mount Washington · Red | 65.7 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Hampshire ›
Top courses near Laconia ›