Manchester Country Club is a private club in Bedford, New Hampshire, combining golf with dining and clubhouse facilities.
The club is part of the Troon network of managed public, resort and private clubs, which spans more than 800 properties across 36 states and 32 countries. Members have reciprocal access to those affiliated clubs.
On site, the club offers 18 holes of golf along with a patio and dining areas overlooking the course, and hosts social gatherings for members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 9 | |||||
| Championship | 431 | 501 | 250 | 419 | 201 | 381 | 390 | 400 | 547 | 382 | 574 | 440 | 158 | 407 | 302 | 220 | 455 | 412 | 3520 | 3350 | 6,870 | 71 | 73.7/133 |
| Champ/Blue | 431 | 501 | 220 | 364 | 201 | 381 | 385 | 400 | 529 | 382 | 530 | 390 | 153 | 407 | 302 | 220 | 447 | 404 | 3412 | 3235 | 6,647 | 71 | 72.6/133 |
| Blue | 426 | 451 | 220 | 364 | 199 | 338 | 385 | 385 | 529 | 380 | 530 | 390 | 153 | 404 | 300 | 217 | 447 | 404 | 3297 | 3225 | 6,522 | 71 | 71.9/131 |
| Blue/White | 415 | 451 | 207 | 340 | 174 | 338 | 385 | 385 | 497 | 380 | 530 | 379 | 153 | 369 | 300 | 212 | 428 | 404 | 3192 | 3155 | 6,347 | 71 | 71.2/130 |
| White | 415 | 439 | 207 | 340 | 174 | 316 | 365 | 357 | 497 | 369 | 507 | 379 | 145 | 369 | 289 | 212 | 428 | 387 | 3110 | 3085 | 6,195 | 71 | 70.6/129 |
| White/Green | 352 | 439 | 207 | 328 | 157 | 316 | 365 | 335 | 466 | 311 | 507 | 306 | 145 | 309 | 289 | 212 | 341 | 387 | 2965 | 2807 | 5,772 | 71 | 68.6/127 |
| Green | 352 | 361 | 118 | 328 | 157 | 241 | 298 | 335 | 466 | 311 | 366 | 306 | 123 | 309 | 268 | 140 | 341 | 329 | 2656 | 2493 | 5,149 | 71 | 66.0/117 |
| Yellow | 276 | 273 | 118 | 328 | 157 | 241 | 298 | 335 | 359 | 311 | 374 | 249 | 123 | 281 | 268 | 202 | 303 | 244 | 2385 | 2355 | 4,740 | 71 | 63.8/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 73.7 | 133 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Champ/Blue | 72.6 | 133 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.9 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 71.2 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Green | 68.6 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Green | 66.0 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Yellow | 63.8 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New Hampshire ›
Top courses near Manchester ›