Oxbow Country Club is a club community in Oxbow, North Dakota, where golf is paired with a broader set of year-round amenities.
Beyond the course, the club has indoor golf simulators for off-season play, a resort-style swimming pool, and a family-friendly arcade. Dining is available on site, with meals prepared by the club's kitchen.
A social calendar runs throughout the year and includes both family events and adult gatherings, from junior golf camps to wine dinners and themed parties.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 407 | 556 | 464 | 599 | 426 | 418 | 181 | 398 | 170 | 572 | 431 | 237 | 413 | 410 | 437 | 657 | 176 | 371 | 3619 | 3704 | 7,323 | 72 | 75.5/136 |
| Black/Blue | 407 | 545 | 420 | 599 | 398 | 392 | 181 | 398 | 160 | 541 | 431 | 211 | 413 | 384 | 437 | 626 | 176 | 371 | 3500 | 3590 | 7,090 | 72 | 74.2/134 |
| Blue | 373 | 545 | 420 | 572 | 398 | 392 | 164 | 371 | 160 | 541 | 416 | 211 | 380 | 384 | 407 | 626 | 162 | 355 | 3395 | 3482 | 6,877 | 72 | 73.4/131 |
| Blue/Gold | 347 | 545 | 420 | 526 | 398 | 359 | 141 | 371 | 160 | 541 | 358 | 181 | 332 | 384 | 407 | 592 | 151 | 355 | 3267 | 3301 | 6,568 | 72 | 71.9/129 |
| Gold | 347 | 540 | 410 | 526 | 366 | 359 | 141 | 344 | 150 | 514 | 358 | 181 | 332 | 347 | 391 | 592 | 151 | 336 | 3183 | 3202 | 6,385 | 72 | 71.1/127 |
| Gold/Green | 316 | 492 | 410 | 496 | 366 | 292 | 141 | 344 | 124 | 514 | 358 | 163 | 332 | 300 | 391 | 474 | 151 | 318 | 2981 | 3001 | 5,982 | 72 | 69.3/124 |
| Green | 316 | 492 | 360 | 496 | 322 | 292 | 111 | 327 | 124 | 506 | 354 | 163 | 330 | 300 | 340 | 474 | 127 | 318 | 2840 | 2912 | 5,752 | 72 | 68.2/122 |
| Green/Silver | 316 | 442 | 360 | 457 | 289 | 292 | 93 | 327 | 105 | 427 | 354 | 131 | 330 | 259 | 340 | 451 | 127 | 318 | 2681 | 2737 | 5,418 | 72 | 66.7/118 |
| Silver | 256 | 442 | 316 | 457 | 289 | 256 | 93 | 291 | 105 | 427 | 333 | 131 | 315 | 259 | 252 | 451 | 113 | 258 | 2505 | 2539 | 5,044 | 72 | 65.0/115 |
| Level 2 | 242 | 330 | 259 | 373 | 225 | 254 | 105 | 268 | 105 | 315 | 240 | 125 | 259 | 266 | 265 | 360 | 120 | 260 | 2161 | 2210 | 4,371 | 72 | 62.3/110 |
| Level 1 | 201 | 233 | 180 | 260 | 186 | 189 | 74 | 208 | 75 | 225 | 175 | 68 | 212 | 189 | 185 | 240 | 56 | 189 | 1606 | 1539 | 3,145 | 72 | 57.5/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.5 | 136 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Black/Blue | 74.2 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 73.4 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/Gold | 71.9 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Gold | 71.1 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold/Green | 69.3 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Green | 68.2 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Green/Silver | 66.7 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Silver | 65.0 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 |
| Level 2 | 62.3 | 110 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Level 1 | 57.5 | 99 | -15 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Dakota ›
Top courses near Fargo ›