| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 428 | 510 | 382 | 158 | 367 | 561 | 400 | 172 | 440 | 533 | 324 | 157 | 324 | 243 | 424 | 336 | 507 | 384 | 3418 | 3232 | 6,650 | 72 | 72.6/129 |
| White | 395 | 498 | 371 | 148 | 354 | 545 | 386 | 150 | 423 | 512 | 310 | 146 | 312 | 217 | 405 | 306 | 483 | 365 | 3270 | 3056 | 6,326 | 72 | 71.1/125 |
| White/Gold | 380 | 467 | 371 | 148 | 354 | 515 | 335 | 150 | 350 | 492 | 310 | 146 | 312 | 165 | 375 | 306 | 483 | 335 | 3070 | 2924 | 5,994 | 72 | 69.7/123 |
| Gold | 380 | 467 | 361 | 148 | 347 | 515 | 335 | 150 | 350 | 492 | 288 | 146 | 304 | 165 | 375 | 299 | 463 | 335 | 3053 | 2867 | 5,920 | 72 | 69.4/122 |
| Red | 305 | 410 | 310 | 133 | 300 | 445 | 299 | 115 | 287 | 413 | 282 | 135 | 261 | 165 | 336 | 236 | 404 | 285 | 2604 | 2517 | 5,121 | 72 | 65.8/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.6 | 129 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.1 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 69.7 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 69.4 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red | 65.8 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Dakota ›
Top courses in North Dakota ›