Zebulon Country Club plays to a par of 72, measuring 5,900 yards from the back tees, with a course rating of 65.8 and a slope rating of 108.
The club supports women's golf, with several established groups that play together regularly and room for new groups to form. Junior golf is also part of the program: the course hosts events and tournaments for local high school teams and offers clinics for young players.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 13 | |||||
| Blue Tees | 333 | 251 | 446 | 135 | 281 | 453 | 339 | 363 | 108 | 449 | 484 | 353 | 167 | 342 | 174 | 248 | 298 | 241 | 2709 | 2756 | 5,465 | 72 | 67.3/114 |
| White Tees | 311 | 240 | 428 | 124 | 270 | 440 | 326 | 340 | 101 | 422 | 468 | 337 | 155 | 331 | 162 | 238 | 287 | 232 | 2580 | 2632 | 5,212 | 72 | 66.3/110 |
| Gold Tees | 295 | 231 | 375 | 114 | 222 | 373 | 298 | 283 | 89 | 321 | 351 | 293 | 102 | 294 | 151 | 224 | 277 | 224 | 2280 | 2237 | 4,517 | 72 | 63.2/102 |
| Red Tees | 295 | 231 | 332 | 114 | 222 | 311 | 223 | 283 | 89 | 321 | 351 | 293 | 102 | 252 | 151 | 224 | 277 | 224 | 2100 | 2195 | 4,295 | 72 | 62.6/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Tees | 67.3 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White Tees | 66.3 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Gold Tees | 63.2 | 102 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Red Tees | 62.6 | 101 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Raleigh ›