
Pine Valley Country Club is a private, member-owned club in Wilmington, North Carolina, structured around family membership. Alongside golf, the club offers tennis and swimming facilities, as well as dining.
Membership categories include a Full Membership, which carries all club privileges along with the right to vote in club elections and to hold office, and extends to family or domestic partner privileges. Memberships also include deluxe membership at O2 Fitness.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue Tees | 341 | 507 | 355 | 165 | 401 | 391 | 155 | 477 | 299 | 466 | 401 | 207 | 383 | 491 | 415 | 354 | 182 | 404 | 3091 | 3303 | 6,394 | 72 | 71.7/133 |
| Combo Tees | 341 | 507 | 355 | 129 | 379 | 391 | 155 | 456 | 291 | 447 | 356 | 191 | 383 | 491 | 388 | 354 | 182 | 367 | 3004 | 3159 | 6,163 | 72 | 70.4/131 |
| White Tees | 331 | 487 | 335 | 129 | 379 | 376 | 142 | 456 | 291 | 447 | 356 | 191 | 358 | 466 | 388 | 330 | 168 | 367 | 2926 | 3071 | 5,997 | 72 | 69.6/129 |
| Gold Tees | 294 | 472 | 328 | 110 | 344 | 355 | 129 | 409 | 272 | 404 | 320 | 174 | 334 | 408 | 335 | 274 | 137 | 327 | 2713 | 2713 | 5,426 | 72 | 67.0/119 |
| Red Tees | 286 | 420 | 322 | 98 | 316 | 331 | 91 | 398 | 259 | 396 | 295 | 149 | 328 | 377 | 327 | 267 | 123 | 273 | 2521 | 2535 | 5,056 | 72 | 65.5/111 |
| Teal Tees | 227 | 364 | 242 | 98 | 226 | 250 | 91 | 340 | 210 | 278 | 233 | 115 | 239 | 280 | 277 | 235 | 123 | 234 | 2048 | 2014 | 4,062 | 70 | 61.6/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Tees | 71.7 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Combo Tees | 70.4 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White Tees | 69.6 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold Tees | 67.0 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red Tees | 65.5 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Teal Tees | 61.6 | 106 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Wilmington ›