| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Nicklaus Tees | 411 | 396 | 247 | 539 | 437 | 596 | 165 | 365 | 407 | 196 | 357 | 546 | 406 | 373 | 214 | 415 | 527 | 465 | 3563 | 3499 | 7,062 | 72 | 74.5/142 |
| Nicklaus/Champion | 411 | 396 | 201 | 485 | 385 | 596 | 165 | 365 | 407 | 196 | 357 | 517 | 406 | 373 | 174 | 402 | 527 | 425 | 3411 | 3377 | 6,788 | 72 | 72.9/141 |
| Champion Tees | 385 | 376 | 201 | 485 | 385 | 559 | 141 | 339 | 355 | 175 | 329 | 517 | 377 | 346 | 174 | 402 | 517 | 425 | 3226 | 3262 | 6,488 | 72 | 71.3/135 |
| Champion/Member | 385 | 376 | 180 | 483 | 385 | 559 | 141 | 315 | 330 | 150 | 329 | 517 | 377 | 346 | 138 | 356 | 517 | 401 | 3154 | 3131 | 6,285 | 72 | 70.3/133 |
| Member Tees | 361 | 362 | 180 | 483 | 366 | 542 | 123 | 315 | 330 | 150 | 312 | 497 | 349 | 331 | 138 | 356 | 476 | 401 | 3062 | 3010 | 6,072 | 72 | 69.4/131 |
| Member/Longview | 361 | 362 | 139 | 436 | 325 | 542 | 123 | 315 | 330 | 150 | 312 | 434 | 318 | 295 | 138 | 261 | 421 | 332 | 2933 | 2661 | 5,594 | 72 | 67.4/119 |
| Longview Tees | 317 | 319 | 139 | 436 | 325 | 484 | 104 | 269 | 275 | 127 | 270 | 434 | 318 | 295 | 111 | 261 | 421 | 332 | 2668 | 2569 | 5,237 | 72 | 65.6/116 |
| Longview/Silo | 317 | 319 | 139 | 340 | 325 | 350 | 104 | 269 | 275 | 127 | 270 | 320 | 318 | 295 | 111 | 261 | 312 | 332 | 2438 | 2346 | 4,784 | 72 | 63.7/112 |
| Silo Tees | 252 | 230 | 139 | 340 | 212 | 350 | 104 | 268 | 273 | 126 | 214 | 320 | 245 | 171 | 111 | 261 | 312 | 243 | 2168 | 2003 | 4,171 | 72 | 61.7/106 |
| Yellow II | 196 | 211 | 139 | 313 | 223 | 327 | 104 | 184 | 205 | 127 | 217 | 320 | 227 | 197 | 111 | 175 | 317 | 243 | 1902 | 1934 | 3,836 | 72 | 60.4/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicklaus Tees | 74.5 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Nicklaus/Champion | 72.9 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Champion Tees | 71.3 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Champion/Member | 70.3 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Member Tees | 69.4 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Member/Longview | 67.4 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Longview Tees | 65.6 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| Longview/Silo | 63.7 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Silo Tees | 61.7 | 106 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
| Yellow II | 60.4 | 99 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Charlotte ›