
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 7 | |||||
| Black Tees | 426 | 424 | 178 | 389 | 348 | 176 | 552 | 393 | 378 | 376 | 488 | 182 | 404 | 436 | 430 | 186 | 492 | 403 | 3264 | 3397 | 6,661 | 72 | 73.2/133 |
| Blue Tees | 389 | 414 | 150 | 377 | 342 | 160 | 515 | 385 | 349 | 368 | 456 | 175 | 378 | 416 | 397 | 180 | 475 | 365 | 3081 | 3210 | 6,291 | 72 | 71.1/130 |
| Yellow Tees | 361 | 404 | 130 | 365 | 313 | 154 | 439 | 360 | 310 | 329 | 446 | 144 | 346 | 370 | 359 | 160 | 450 | 341 | 2836 | 2945 | 5,781 | 72 | 68.6/125 |
| Green Tees | 307 | 393 | 106 | 316 | 260 | 147 | 432 | 268 | 302 | 281 | 406 | 95 | 295 | 354 | 334 | 141 | 395 | 310 | 2531 | 2611 | 5,142 | 72 | 65.7/113 |
| White Tees | 258 | 276 | 87 | 210 | 237 | 113 | 348 | 220 | 258 | 198 | 354 | 95 | 224 | 276 | 248 | 135 | 342 | 241 | 2007 | 2113 | 4,120 | 71 | 61.6/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tees | 73.2 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue Tees | 71.1 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Yellow Tees | 68.6 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Green Tees | 65.7 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| White Tees | 61.6 | 103 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Laurinburg ›