
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | |||||
| Gold Tees | 369 | 556 | 397 | 178 | 411 | 410 | 521 | 234 | 437 | 582 | 422 | 178 | 464 | 476 | 399 | 488 | 217 | 516 | 3513 | 3742 | 7,255 | 72 | 75.6/139 |
| Black Tees | 350 | 534 | 375 | 166 | 392 | 382 | 494 | 215 | 417 | 539 | 396 | 164 | 428 | 441 | 384 | 472 | 201 | 502 | 3325 | 3527 | 6,852 | 72 | 73.7/135 |
| Blue Tees | 343 | 506 | 348 | 145 | 361 | 361 | 481 | 184 | 376 | 513 | 384 | 140 | 412 | 431 | 343 | 440 | 183 | 485 | 3105 | 3331 | 6,436 | 72 | 71.6/132 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 343 | 457 | 348 | 145 | 361 | 361 | 481 | 145 | 297 | 513 | 350 | 140 | 412 | 394 | 343 | 395 | 155 | 485 | 2938 | 3187 | 6,125 | 72 | 70.0/130 |
| White Tees | 324 | 457 | 328 | 135 | 346 | 328 | 450 | 145 | 297 | 490 | 350 | 124 | 379 | 394 | 303 | 395 | 155 | 444 | 2810 | 3034 | 5,844 | 72 | 69.0/125 |
| White/Red Hybrid | 324 | 416 | 328 | 135 | 346 | 284 | 407 | 110 | 297 | 490 | 298 | 124 | 322 | 394 | 303 | 361 | 155 | 444 | 2647 | 2891 | 5,538 | 72 | 67.5/121 |
| Red Tees | 300 | 416 | 272 | 106 | 301 | 284 | 407 | 110 | 267 | 438 | 298 | 111 | 322 | 349 | 269 | 361 | 117 | 409 | 2463 | 2674 | 5,137 | 72 | 65.7/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Tees | 75.6 | 139 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Black Tees | 73.7 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue Tees | 71.6 | 132 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 70.0 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White Tees | 69.0 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Red Hybrid | 67.5 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Red Tees | 65.7 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Pinehurst ›