Greensboro National Golf Club is a public course in Summerfield, North Carolina, open to daily play and focused on course conditioning and customer service.
The club is among the small number of courses in the Triad area with bentgrass greens, which are maintained for consistent speed and roll. Food and beverage service is available on site.
A club handicap program is offered, with a verifiable GHIN handicap required for membership in the club's golf associations; handicaps run through the end of the calendar year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 12 | |||||
| Blue Tees | 373 | 402 | 582 | 171 | 420 | 497 | 381 | 168 | 428 | 384 | 197 | 420 | 433 | 380 | 548 | 185 | 379 | 554 | 3422 | 3480 | 6,902 | 72 | 72.6/137 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 373 | 371 | 553 | 171 | 396 | 467 | 381 | 168 | 396 | 384 | 172 | 420 | 401 | 347 | 548 | 185 | 379 | 491 | 3276 | 3327 | 6,603 | 72 | 71.1/133 |
| White Tees | 348 | 371 | 553 | 155 | 396 | 467 | 351 | 146 | 396 | 361 | 172 | 377 | 401 | 347 | 517 | 161 | 335 | 491 | 3183 | 3162 | 6,345 | 72 | 70.1/128 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 348 | 308 | 524 | 155 | 368 | 436 | 351 | 146 | 365 | 361 | 137 | 377 | 366 | 312 | 517 | 161 | 335 | 467 | 3001 | 3033 | 6,034 | 72 | 68.8/125 |
| Gold Tees | 328 | 308 | 524 | 138 | 368 | 436 | 317 | 121 | 365 | 330 | 137 | 311 | 366 | 312 | 488 | 140 | 258 | 467 | 2905 | 2809 | 5,714 | 72 | 67.6/120 |
| Gold/Red Hybrid | 283 | 294 | 476 | 126 | 324 | 436 | 317 | 121 | 234 | 288 | 101 | 311 | 313 | 272 | 451 | 140 | 258 | 467 | 2611 | 2601 | 5,212 | 72 | 65.6/112 |
| Red Tees | 283 | 294 | 476 | 126 | 324 | 307 | 252 | 106 | 234 | 288 | 101 | 283 | 313 | 272 | 451 | 69 | 222 | 412 | 2402 | 2411 | 4,813 | 72 | 63.6/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Tees | 72.6 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 71.1 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White Tees | 70.1 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 68.8 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold Tees | 67.6 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Gold/Red Hybrid | 65.6 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red Tees | 63.6 | 104 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Greensboro ›