Anderson Creek Club is a residential golf community in Spring Lake, North Carolina, built around an 18-hole course set in the Sandhills region. The layout is designed to be playable for a range of skill levels.
The practice facilities include a 10,000-square-foot putting green, a chipping area with a sand bunker, and a range with multiple targets. Residents of the community also have access to on-site amenities beyond golf, among them fitness centers, water sports, fishing, nature trails, outdoor sports facilities, family dining, and an on-site preschool and daycare.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| Black Tees | 407 | 548 | 407 | 205 | 406 | 504 | 213 | 461 | 433 | 545 | 396 | 209 | 341 | 404 | 238 | 488 | 474 | 561 | 3584 | 3656 | 7,240 | 72 | 75.2/142 |
| Blue Tees | 373 | 528 | 385 | 175 | 366 | 475 | 187 | 429 | 404 | 516 | 365 | 179 | 335 | 377 | 199 | 448 | 451 | 524 | 3322 | 3394 | 6,716 | 72 | 72.8/138 |
| White Tees | 356 | 490 | 347 | 167 | 348 | 439 | 165 | 396 | 375 | 493 | 338 | 146 | 315 | 365 | 167 | 400 | 373 | 503 | 3083 | 3100 | 6,183 | 72 | 70.3/128 |
| Gray Tees | 329 | 460 | 323 | 140 | 335 | 408 | 150 | 371 | 331 | 471 | 311 | 136 | 294 | 335 | 161 | 379 | 348 | 470 | 2847 | 2905 | 5,752 | 72 | 68.6/120 |
| Red Tees | 306 | 401 | 258 | 128 | 317 | 383 | 125 | 286 | 263 | 451 | 265 | 117 | 289 | 318 | 119 | 305 | 259 | 419 | 2467 | 2542 | 5,009 | 72 | 65.3/111 |
| Orange Tees | 241 | 236 | 222 | 80 | 261 | 308 | 120 | 227 | 227 | 323 | 199 | 113 | 204 | 253 | 115 | 244 | 241 | 352 | 1922 | 2044 | 3,966 | 68 | 61.0/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tees | 75.2 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 48 |
| Blue Tees | 72.8 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| White Tees | 70.3 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Gray Tees | 68.6 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red Tees | 65.3 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Orange Tees | 61.0 | 101 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Fayetteville ›