#1 of 2 in Southport
The Clubs At St James
Southport, NC · Private · 18 holes · Est. 1996
Ranked in SouthportCourse conditions1st of 2 in Southport
Clubhouse food1st of 2 in Southport
Atmosphere1st of 2 in Southport
Layout & design1st of 2 in Southport
Views & scenery2nd of 2 in Southport
DifficultyHarder than most courses in Southport
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Private
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,185 yards
- Tees
- 48 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 74.1 / 137 slope
- Opened
- 1996
- Difficulty
- Harder than most
Scorecard
Founders Club
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| I Tees | 389 | 444 | 176 | 515 | 230 | 255 | 434 | 567 | 443 | 356 | 500 | 402 | 186 | 577 | 460 | 145 | 435 | 345 | 3453 | 3406 | 6,859 | 72 | 74.1/137 |
|---|
| II Tees | 346 | 404 | 157 | 464 | 176 | 252 | 397 | 519 | 434 | 320 | 476 | 354 | 166 | 529 | 421 | 142 | 374 | 339 | 3149 | 3121 | 6,270 | 72 | 71.1/128 |
|---|
| II/III Hybrid | 346 | 380 | 140 | 464 | 176 | 252 | 358 | 519 | 404 | 320 | 439 | 338 | 149 | 529 | 379 | 142 | 330 | 339 | 3039 | 2965 | 6,004 | 72 | 70.0/126 |
|---|
| III Tees | 303 | 380 | 140 | 436 | 143 | 226 | 358 | 491 | 404 | 305 | 439 | 338 | 149 | 487 | 379 | 135 | 330 | 333 | 2881 | 2895 | 5,776 | 72 | 68.9/124 |
|---|
| III/IV Hybrid | 303 | 364 | 140 | 436 | 143 | 226 | 329 | 434 | 372 | 305 | 395 | 338 | 149 | 444 | 342 | 135 | 291 | 286 | 2747 | 2685 | 5,432 | 72 | 66.8/119 |
|---|
| IV Tees | 277 | 364 | 120 | 375 | 111 | 185 | 329 | 434 | 372 | 263 | 395 | 280 | 129 | 444 | 342 | 102 | 291 | 286 | 2567 | 2532 | 5,099 | 72 | 65.2/116 |
|---|
| V Tees | 270 | 316 | 116 | 367 | 107 | 179 | 298 | 428 | 334 | 249 | 346 | 274 | 96 | 391 | 337 | 96 | 272 | 281 | 2415 | 2342 | 4,757 | 72 | 63.7/113 |
|---|
| VI Tees | 221 | 257 | 111 | 291 | 103 | 172 | 233 | 322 | 264 | 219 | 297 | 211 | 93 | 329 | 212 | 89 | 233 | 224 | 1974 | 1907 | 3,881 | 72 | 60.9/106 |
|---|
Members Club: Cate to Back
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 18 | | | | | |
|---|
| I Tees | 385 | 168 | 507 | 427 | 383 | 363 | 390 | 188 | 557 | 372 | 433 | 197 | 375 | 384 | 518 | 214 | 422 | 502 | 3368 | 3417 | 6,785 | 72 | 73.5/138 |
|---|
| II Tees | 345 | 138 | 475 | 387 | 353 | 340 | 367 | 150 | 515 | 350 | 404 | 171 | 346 | 352 | 484 | 185 | 401 | 467 | 3070 | 3160 | 6,230 | 72 | 70.7/128 |
|---|
| II/III Hybrid | 345 | 138 | 475 | 362 | 353 | 340 | 367 | 150 | 515 | 350 | 374 | 171 | 346 | 352 | 426 | 159 | 394 | 467 | 3045 | 3039 | 6,084 | 72 | 70.2/126 |
|---|
| III Tees | 332 | 123 | 435 | 362 | 339 | 298 | 343 | 138 | 493 | 333 | 374 | 140 | 319 | 324 | 426 | 159 | 394 | 438 | 2863 | 2907 | 5,770 | 72 | 68.5/121 |
|---|
| III/IV Hybrid | 272 | 123 | 435 | 339 | 339 | 298 | 343 | 138 | 493 | 333 | 352 | 140 | 319 | 324 | 426 | 137 | 302 | 438 | 2780 | 2771 | 5,551 | 72 | 67.6/116 |
|---|
| IV Tees | 272 | 109 | 417 | 339 | 312 | 256 | 301 | 117 | 455 | 269 | 352 | 123 | 285 | 302 | 398 | 137 | 302 | 430 | 2578 | 2598 | 5,176 | 72 | 66.2/110 |
|---|
| V Tees | 268 | 100 | 351 | 299 | 279 | 249 | 288 | 99 | 415 | 251 | 315 | 116 | 262 | 255 | 365 | 110 | 288 | 408 | 2348 | 2370 | 4,718 | 72 | 64.3/105 |
|---|
| VI Tees | 230 | 95 | 296 | 257 | 236 | 228 | 221 | 91 | 347 | 232 | 279 | 100 | 236 | 223 | 253 | 100 | 224 | 262 | 2001 | 1909 | 3,910 | 69 | 61.7/99 |
|---|
Members Club: Front to Back
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 18 | | | | | |
|---|
| I Tees | 583 | 436 | 160 | 323 | 388 | 538 | 364 | 171 | 399 | 372 | 433 | 197 | 375 | 384 | 518 | 214 | 422 | 502 | 3362 | 3417 | 6,779 | 72 | 73.2/133 |
|---|
| II Tees | 556 | 415 | 148 | 295 | 363 | 516 | 344 | 156 | 381 | 350 | 404 | 171 | 346 | 352 | 484 | 185 | 401 | 467 | 3174 | 3160 | 6,334 | 72 | 71.0/127 |
|---|
| II/III Hybrid | 531 | 390 | 148 | 295 | 336 | 516 | 344 | 156 | 359 | 350 | 374 | 171 | 346 | 352 | 426 | 159 | 394 | 467 | 3075 | 3039 | 6,114 | 72 | 70.2/125 |
|---|
| III Tees | 531 | 390 | 126 | 273 | 336 | 493 | 323 | 141 | 359 | 333 | 374 | 140 | 319 | 324 | 426 | 159 | 394 | 438 | 2972 | 2907 | 5,879 | 72 | 68.7/122 |
|---|
| III/IV Hybrid | 502 | 356 | 126 | 273 | 273 | 467 | 323 | 141 | 316 | 333 | 352 | 140 | 319 | 324 | 426 | 137 | 302 | 438 | 2777 | 2771 | 5,548 | 72 | 67.1/116 |
|---|
| IV Tees | 502 | 356 | 119 | 248 | 273 | 467 | 303 | 125 | 316 | 269 | 352 | 123 | 285 | 302 | 398 | 137 | 302 | 430 | 2709 | 2598 | 5,307 | 72 | 66.2/112 |
|---|
| V Tees | 468 | 330 | 111 | 234 | 241 | 434 | 276 | 108 | 295 | 251 | 315 | 116 | 262 | 255 | 365 | 110 | 288 | 408 | 2497 | 2370 | 4,867 | 72 | 64.3/106 |
|---|
| VI Tees | 390 | 243 | 105 | 216 | 205 | 289 | 226 | 75 | 257 | 232 | 279 | 100 | 236 | 223 | 253 | 100 | 224 | 262 | 2006 | 1909 | 3,915 | 69 | 61.3/100 |
|---|
Members Club: Front to Cate
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| I Tees | 583 | 436 | 160 | 323 | 388 | 538 | 364 | 171 | 399 | 385 | 168 | 507 | 427 | 383 | 363 | 390 | 188 | 557 | 3362 | 3368 | 6,730 | 72 | 72.9/134 |
|---|
| II Tees | 556 | 415 | 148 | 295 | 363 | 516 | 344 | 156 | 381 | 345 | 138 | 475 | 387 | 353 | 340 | 367 | 150 | 515 | 3174 | 3070 | 6,244 | 72 | 70.5/127 |
|---|
| II/III Hybrid | 531 | 390 | 148 | 295 | 336 | 516 | 344 | 156 | 359 | 332 | 138 | 475 | 362 | 339 | 340 | 343 | 150 | 493 | 3075 | 2972 | 6,047 | 72 | 69.5/125 |
|---|
| III Tees | 531 | 390 | 126 | 273 | 336 | 493 | 323 | 141 | 359 | 332 | 123 | 435 | 362 | 339 | 298 | 343 | 138 | 493 | 2972 | 2863 | 5,835 | 72 | 68.4/122 |
|---|
| III/IV Hybrid | 502 | 356 | 126 | 273 | 273 | 467 | 323 | 141 | 316 | 272 | 123 | 435 | 339 | 312 | 298 | 301 | 138 | 493 | 2777 | 2711 | 5,488 | 72 | 67.0/116 |
|---|
| IV Tees | 502 | 356 | 119 | 248 | 273 | 467 | 303 | 125 | 316 | 272 | 109 | 417 | 339 | 312 | 256 | 301 | 117 | 455 | 2709 | 2578 | 5,287 | 72 | 66.2/111 |
|---|
| V Tees | 468 | 330 | 111 | 234 | 241 | 434 | 276 | 108 | 295 | 268 | 100 | 351 | 299 | 279 | 249 | 288 | 99 | 415 | 2497 | 2348 | 4,845 | 72 | 64.4/108 |
|---|
| VI Tees | 390 | 243 | 105 | 216 | 205 | 289 | 226 | 75 | 257 | 230 | 95 | 296 | 257 | 236 | 228 | 221 | 91 | 347 | 2006 | 2001 | 4,007 | 70 | 62.0/100 |
|---|
Players Club
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| I Tees | 350 | 170 | 405 | 369 | 505 | 409 | 216 | 410 | 529 | 413 | 177 | 393 | 434 | 168 | 528 | 443 | 388 | 562 | 3363 | 3506 | 6,869 | 72 | 74.1/144 |
|---|
| II Tees | 330 | 150 | 371 | 340 | 465 | 393 | 201 | 388 | 501 | 374 | 169 | 352 | 394 | 152 | 496 | 416 | 350 | 515 | 3139 | 3218 | 6,357 | 72 | 71.6/139 |
|---|
| II/III Hybrid | 330 | 150 | 329 | 340 | 465 | 345 | 190 | 368 | 501 | 374 | 169 | 352 | 353 | 152 | 456 | 371 | 333 | 515 | 3018 | 3075 | 6,093 | 72 | 70.6/133 |
|---|
| III Tees | 308 | 135 | 329 | 325 | 426 | 345 | 190 | 368 | 480 | 357 | 134 | 311 | 353 | 142 | 456 | 371 | 333 | 498 | 2906 | 2955 | 5,861 | 72 | 69.5/129 |
|---|
| III/IV Hybrid | 308 | 135 | 329 | 325 | 426 | 316 | 149 | 340 | 395 | 330 | 134 | 311 | 309 | 142 | 456 | 330 | 310 | 465 | 2723 | 2787 | 5,510 | 72 | 67.7/122 |
|---|
| IV Tees | 271 | 117 | 294 | 295 | 385 | 316 | 149 | 340 | 395 | 330 | 122 | 293 | 309 | 104 | 422 | 330 | 310 | 465 | 2562 | 2685 | 5,247 | 72 | 66.4/119 |
|---|
| V Tees | 219 | 107 | 289 | 225 | 353 | 73 | 139 | 314 | 381 | 296 | 88 | 248 | 299 | 93 | 404 | 323 | 189 | 430 | 2100 | 2370 | 4,470 | 71 | 63.0/113 |
|---|
| VI Tees | 174 | 88 | 205 | 225 | 275 | 73 | 63 | 266 | 251 | 223 | 88 | 197 | 257 | 93 | 337 | 207 | 189 | 376 | 1620 | 1967 | 3,587 | 69 | 60.0/103 |
|---|
Reserve Club
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| I Tees | 405 | 195 | 566 | 428 | 423 | 181 | 535 | 428 | 362 | 425 | 388 | 614 | 219 | 398 | 431 | 200 | 558 | 429 | 3523 | 3662 | 7,185 | 72 | 75.4/147 |
|---|
| II Tees | 396 | 191 | 535 | 389 | 388 | 157 | 492 | 359 | 323 | 398 | 352 | 579 | 180 | 349 | 412 | 168 | 511 | 406 | 3230 | 3355 | 6,585 | 72 | 72.7/143 |
|---|
| II/III Hybrid | 396 | 191 | 535 | 374 | 370 | 142 | 492 | 346 | 323 | 398 | 352 | 520 | 162 | 349 | 316 | 168 | 511 | 343 | 3169 | 3119 | 6,288 | 72 | 71.2/140 |
|---|
| III Tees | 363 | 186 | 499 | 374 | 370 | 142 | 475 | 346 | 251 | 362 | 323 | 520 | 162 | 339 | 316 | 153 | 498 | 343 | 3006 | 3016 | 6,022 | 72 | 70.1/133 |
|---|
| III/IV Hybrid | 363 | 165 | 499 | 294 | 289 | 142 | 424 | 296 | 251 | 310 | 323 | 447 | 125 | 339 | 316 | 153 | 498 | 303 | 2723 | 2814 | 5,537 | 72 | 68.3/120 |
|---|
| IV Tees | 304 | 165 | 438 | 294 | 289 | 111 | 424 | 296 | 196 | 310 | 259 | 447 | 125 | 287 | 296 | 123 | 452 | 303 | 2517 | 2602 | 5,119 | 72 | 66.2/114 |
|---|
| V Tees | 299 | 125 | 375 | 289 | 242 | 88 | 417 | 246 | 191 | 304 | 254 | 443 | 119 | 280 | 255 | 117 | 446 | 267 | 2272 | 2485 | 4,757 | 72 | 64.9/109 |
|---|
| VI Tees | 253 | 92 | 306 | 243 | 215 | 44 | 330 | 204 | 159 | 209 | 215 | 327 | 98 | 244 | 236 | 80 | 370 | 238 | 1846 | 2017 | 3,863 | 72 | 61.4/105 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at The Clubs At St James
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Founders Club · I Tees | 74.1 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
|---|
| Founders Club · II Tees | 71.1 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Founders Club · II/III Hybrid | 70.0 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Founders Club · III Tees | 68.9 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Founders Club · III/IV Hybrid | 66.8 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
|---|
| Founders Club · IV Tees | 65.2 | 116 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Founders Club · V Tees | 63.7 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Founders Club · VI Tees | 60.9 | 106 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
|---|
| Members Club: Cate to Back · I Tees | 73.5 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Members Club: Cate to Back · II Tees | 70.7 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| Members Club: Cate to Back · II/III Hybrid | 70.2 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
|---|
| Members Club: Cate to Back · III Tees | 68.5 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Members Club: Cate to Back · III/IV Hybrid | 67.6 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
|---|
| Members Club: Cate to Back · IV Tees | 66.2 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Members Club: Cate to Back · V Tees | 64.3 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
|---|
| Members Club: Cate to Back · VI Tees | 61.7 | 99 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Back · I Tees | 73.2 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Back · II Tees | 71.0 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Back · II/III Hybrid | 70.2 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Back · III Tees | 68.7 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Back · III/IV Hybrid | 67.1 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Back · IV Tees | 66.2 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Back · V Tees | 64.3 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Back · VI Tees | 61.3 | 100 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Cate · I Tees | 72.9 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 44 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Cate · II Tees | 70.5 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Cate · II/III Hybrid | 69.5 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Cate · III Tees | 68.4 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Cate · III/IV Hybrid | 67.0 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Cate · IV Tees | 66.2 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Cate · V Tees | 64.4 | 108 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
|---|
| Members Club: Front to Cate · VI Tees | 62.0 | 100 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
|---|
| Players Club · I Tees | 74.1 | 144 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
|---|
| Players Club · II Tees | 71.6 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Players Club · II/III Hybrid | 70.6 | 133 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Players Club · III Tees | 69.5 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Players Club · III/IV Hybrid | 67.7 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| Players Club · IV Tees | 66.4 | 119 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Players Club · V Tees | 63.0 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Players Club · VI Tees | 60.0 | 103 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
|---|
| Reserve Club · I Tees | 75.4 | 147 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
|---|
| Reserve Club · II Tees | 72.7 | 143 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
|---|
| Reserve Club · II/III Hybrid | 71.2 | 140 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
|---|
| Reserve Club · III Tees | 70.1 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Reserve Club · III/IV Hybrid | 68.3 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| Reserve Club · IV Tees | 66.2 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
|---|
| Reserve Club · V Tees | 64.9 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
| Reserve Club · VI Tees | 61.4 | 105 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near The Clubs At St James
- Oak Island Golf Club · Public · 18 holes · 4.0 mi7.7
- Oak Island Golf ClubOak Island · Public · 18 holes · 4.2 mi8.0
- Lockwood Folly Country ClubSupply · Public · 18 holes · 5.7 mi7.6
- Carolina National Golf ClubBolivia · Public · 18 holes · 7.1 mi6.9
- The Lakes Golf ClubSouthport · Public · 18 holes · 7.4 mi6.3
- Rivers Edge Golf ClubShallotte · Public · 18 holes · 14 mi9.0
- Olde Fort Golf CourseWinnabow · Public · 18 holes · 15 mi7.2
- The Links at Brick LandingOcean Isle Beach · Public · 18 holes · 16 mi7.1
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Southport ›