Cutter Creek Golf Club is a public course in Snow Hill, North Carolina, open to daily players as well as residents of the surrounding neighborhood and stay-and-play guests. Every hole is set up with five sets of tees, allowing the course to be played at a range of lengths by golfers of differing abilities.
Practice facilities on site include a driving range, a short game area and a putting green, giving players space to work on both the full swing and the scoring game.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |||||
| Black Tees | 422 | 562 | 217 | 443 | 585 | 343 | 417 | 169 | 461 | 400 | 542 | 326 | 431 | 490 | 177 | 452 | 225 | 610 | 3619 | 3653 | 7,272 | 72 | 75.3/138 |
| Blue Tees | 397 | 542 | 177 | 422 | 560 | 327 | 392 | 150 | 432 | 379 | 526 | 308 | 410 | 465 | 167 | 431 | 203 | 588 | 3399 | 3477 | 6,876 | 72 | 73.5/134 |
| Brown Tees | 372 | 520 | 159 | 399 | 530 | 305 | 370 | 125 | 415 | 354 | 504 | 290 | 387 | 439 | 147 | 404 | 179 | 548 | 3195 | 3252 | 6,447 | 72 | 71.2/129 |
| Green Tees | 335 | 486 | 136 | 354 | 486 | 274 | 330 | 104 | 383 | 327 | 475 | 272 | 357 | 400 | 130 | 364 | 160 | 509 | 2888 | 2994 | 5,882 | 72 | 68.7/125 |
| White Tees | 302 | 433 | 116 | 321 | 433 | 243 | 283 | 87 | 330 | 283 | 424 | 242 | 311 | 362 | 110 | 315 | 136 | 483 | 2548 | 2666 | 5,214 | 72 | 65.4/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tees | 75.3 | 138 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Blue Tees | 73.5 | 134 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Brown Tees | 71.2 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Green Tees | 68.7 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| White Tees | 65.4 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Greenville ›