Stonebridge Golf Club is an 18-hole championship course in Monroe, North Carolina, routed through gently rolling, wooded terrain.
The course was built in 1997 to a design by Richard Osbourne, who worked with more than 650 acres of undeveloped land rather than fitting the holes around a residential community. The intent was to uncover a layout already suggested by the property's natural contours and to take advantage of its scenic views.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Yellow Tees | 383 | 445 | 382 | 372 | 535 | 187 | 390 | 186 | 504 | 564 | 373 | 150 | 437 | 395 | 166 | 511 | 448 | 407 | 3384 | 3451 | 6,835 | 72 | 73.1/140 |
| Blue/Yellow Hybrid | 383 | 408 | 382 | 339 | 501 | 187 | 358 | 156 | 504 | 535 | 357 | 150 | 409 | 368 | 166 | 511 | 411 | 407 | 3218 | 3314 | 6,532 | 72 | 71.6/135 |
| Blue Tees | 334 | 408 | 351 | 339 | 501 | 165 | 358 | 156 | 460 | 535 | 357 | 134 | 409 | 368 | 139 | 474 | 411 | 388 | 3072 | 3215 | 6,287 | 72 | 70.4/131 |
| Black/Blue Hybrid | 334 | 365 | 351 | 310 | 465 | 165 | 334 | 125 | 460 | 503 | 272 | 134 | 372 | 317 | 139 | 474 | 379 | 388 | 2909 | 2978 | 5,887 | 72 | 68.8/123 |
| Black Tees | 279 | 365 | 303 | 310 | 465 | 131 | 334 | 125 | 425 | 503 | 272 | 118 | 372 | 317 | 131 | 468 | 379 | 345 | 2737 | 2905 | 5,642 | 72 | 67.5/118 |
| Green/Black Hybrid | 279 | 327 | 303 | 268 | 391 | 131 | 302 | 88 | 425 | 440 | 263 | 118 | 335 | 311 | 131 | 468 | 343 | 345 | 2514 | 2754 | 5,268 | 72 | 65.9/114 |
| White Tees | 247 | 327 | 271 | 268 | 391 | 94 | 302 | 88 | 387 | 440 | 263 | 102 | 335 | 311 | 118 | 446 | 343 | 309 | 2375 | 2667 | 5,042 | 72 | 64.9/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Tees | 73.1 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue/Yellow Hybrid | 71.6 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Blue Tees | 70.4 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Black/Blue Hybrid | 68.8 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Black Tees | 67.5 | 118 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Green/Black Hybrid | 65.9 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| White Tees | 64.9 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Monroe ›