| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black Tees | 452 | 395 | 158 | 393 | 200 | 531 | 371 | 390 | 558 | 372 | 184 | 369 | 531 | 398 | 403 | 169 | 492 | 424 | 3448 | 3342 | 6,790 | 72 | 73.1/135 |
| Green Tees | 426 | 395 | 151 | 393 | 179 | 531 | 340 | 390 | 531 | 372 | 156 | 369 | 531 | 376 | 387 | 161 | 492 | 383 | 3336 | 3227 | 6,563 | 72 | 71.7/132 |
| Blue Tees | 426 | 371 | 151 | 372 | 179 | 497 | 340 | 354 | 531 | 343 | 156 | 324 | 482 | 376 | 387 | 161 | 475 | 383 | 3221 | 3087 | 6,308 | 72 | 70.5/130 |
| Omega Tees | 384 | 371 | 151 | 315 | 150 | 497 | 340 | 354 | 494 | 343 | 140 | 324 | 482 | 290 | 357 | 161 | 475 | 356 | 3056 | 2928 | 5,984 | 72 | 68.9/125 |
| White Tees | 384 | 371 | 136 | 315 | 150 | 465 | 290 | 338 | 494 | 323 | 140 | 284 | 444 | 290 | 357 | 153 | 446 | 356 | 2943 | 2793 | 5,736 | 72 | 68.0/122 |
| Red Tees | 339 | 307 | 122 | 289 | 150 | 465 | 284 | 322 | 432 | 323 | 101 | 254 | 444 | 264 | 284 | 145 | 431 | 329 | 2710 | 2575 | 5,285 | 72 | 65.8/115 |
| Gold Tees | 287 | 258 | 109 | 281 | 133 | 411 | 278 | 278 | 366 | 281 | 95 | 244 | 381 | 256 | 276 | 137 | 381 | 244 | 2401 | 2295 | 4,696 | 72 | 63.3/110 |
| Junior Tees | 211 | 214 | 102 | 213 | 92 | 322 | 207 | 215 | 303 | 203 | 92 | 191 | 353 | 216 | 214 | 114 | 288 | 205 | 1879 | 1876 | 3,755 | 72 | 59.2/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tees | 73.1 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Green Tees | 71.7 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue Tees | 70.5 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Omega Tees | 68.9 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White Tees | 68.0 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red Tees | 65.8 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Gold Tees | 63.3 | 110 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Junior Tees | 59.2 | 101 | -13 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Monroe ›