Mill Creek Golf Club occupies 650 acres in Mebane, North Carolina, with a course routed through terrain well suited to golf. Designed by Robbins/Lussier/Koch, it was completed in 1995 and features Ultradwarf Bermuda greens along with Bermuda tees and fairways.
The club operates as a semi-private facility with club amenities for its membership, and sits within reach of Greensboro, Burlington and the Raleigh-Durham area.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Black Tees | 391 | 558 | 417 | 199 | 400 | 540 | 396 | 173 | 439 | 393 | 381 | 558 | 161 | 393 | 433 | 521 | 185 | 429 | 3513 | 3454 | 6,967 | 72 | 74.2/142 |
| Black/Blue Hybrid | 391 | 500 | 380 | 173 | 400 | 540 | 356 | 173 | 398 | 306 | 381 | 517 | 161 | 393 | 433 | 521 | 185 | 388 | 3311 | 3285 | 6,596 | 72 | 72.1/139 |
| Blue Tees | 357 | 500 | 380 | 173 | 379 | 500 | 356 | 163 | 398 | 306 | 346 | 517 | 148 | 357 | 395 | 476 | 160 | 388 | 3206 | 3093 | 6,299 | 72 | 70.9/136 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 357 | 457 | 344 | 173 | 379 | 500 | 322 | 129 | 360 | 306 | 346 | 474 | 148 | 357 | 360 | 476 | 123 | 351 | 3021 | 2941 | 5,962 | 72 | 69.6/131 |
| White Tees | 328 | 457 | 344 | 144 | 342 | 454 | 322 | 129 | 360 | 270 | 278 | 474 | 112 | 322 | 360 | 439 | 123 | 351 | 2880 | 2729 | 5,609 | 72 | 68.1/124 |
| White/Yellow Hybrid | 328 | 344 | 310 | 132 | 307 | 454 | 322 | 129 | 304 | 237 | 278 | 437 | 112 | 322 | 360 | 439 | 123 | 315 | 2630 | 2623 | 5,253 | 72 | 66.4/115 |
| Yellow Tees | 296 | 344 | 310 | 132 | 307 | 398 | 281 | 102 | 304 | 237 | 245 | 437 | 84 | 266 | 329 | 401 | 87 | 315 | 2474 | 2401 | 4,875 | 72 | 64.7/110 |
| Yellow/Orange Hybrid | 296 | 344 | 310 | 78 | 218 | 398 | 204 | 102 | 262 | 237 | 154 | 437 | 84 | 213 | 284 | 401 | 87 | 270 | 2212 | 2167 | 4,379 | 71 | 62.6/106 |
| Orange Tees | 272 | 317 | 260 | 78 | 218 | 374 | 204 | 94 | 262 | 195 | 154 | 367 | 79 | 213 | 284 | 306 | 60 | 270 | 2079 | 1928 | 4,007 | 69 | 61.4/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tees | 74.2 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Black/Blue Hybrid | 72.1 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue Tees | 70.9 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 69.6 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White Tees | 68.1 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White/Yellow Hybrid | 66.4 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Yellow Tees | 64.7 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Yellow/Orange Hybrid | 62.6 | 106 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Orange Tees | 61.4 | 104 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Mebane ›