| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 33 | 69 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | |||||
| White Tees | 467 | 341 | 183 | 445 | 377 | 272 | 142 | 354 | 362 | 316 | 133 | 333 | 113 | 248 | 274 | 203 | 110 | 195 | 2943 | 1925 | 4,868 | 69 | 66.8/124 |
| Red Tees | 415 | 300 | 144 | 408 | 333 | 236 | 121 | 302 | 295 | 287 | 120 | 289 | 105 | 227 | 226 | 171 | 96 | 166 | 2554 | 1687 | 4,241 | 69 | 64.2/117 |
| Gold Tees | 366 | 263 | 120 | 369 | 309 | 192 | 113 | 252 | 284 | 215 | 106 | 262 | 96 | 222 | 220 | 163 | 90 | 156 | 2268 | 1530 | 3,798 | 69 | 62.6/114 |
| Orange Tees | 305 | 180 | 120 | 260 | 225 | 190 | 105 | 196 | 170 | 215 | 106 | 262 | 96 | 222 | 220 | 163 | 90 | 156 | 1751 | 1530 | 3,281 | 67 | 60.4/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Tees | 66.8 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Red Tees | 64.2 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold Tees | 62.6 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Orange Tees | 60.4 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Linville ›