
Magnolia Greens Golf Club is a 27-hole public facility set within the Magnolia Greens residential community in northern Brunswick County, along US Highway 17 roughly five miles south of Wilmington, North Carolina. Designed by Tom Jackson, the course opened in 1998 and has served as a venue for PGA Tour and USGA qualifying events.
Practice amenities include a natural grass driving range. The club is part of Heritage Golf Group, whose properties host an annual Heritage Cares event benefiting a local charity chosen by the club as well as the Heritage Cares Foundation, which assists employees facing financial hardship.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Black Tees | 399 | 500 | 476 | 584 | 180 | 376 | 396 | 177 | 368 | 389 | 595 | 171 | 385 | 555 | 389 | 378 | 186 | 439 | 3456 | 3487 | 6,943 | 72 | 73.6/139 |
| Blue Tees | 366 | 469 | 445 | 552 | 150 | 445 | 369 | 162 | 340 | 359 | 556 | 147 | 363 | 522 | 357 | 346 | 155 | 401 | 3298 | 3206 | 6,504 | 72 | 70.7/130 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 366 | 469 | 400 | 513 | 150 | 342 | 352 | 162 | 340 | 359 | 533 | 147 | 345 | 522 | 357 | 346 | 155 | 373 | 3094 | 3137 | 6,231 | 72 | 69.8/127 |
| White Tees | 322 | 438 | 400 | 513 | 135 | 311 | 352 | 136 | 304 | 334 | 533 | 133 | 345 | 482 | 338 | 325 | 137 | 373 | 2911 | 3000 | 5,911 | 72 | 68.4/122 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 322 | 438 | 363 | 471 | 135 | 311 | 320 | 136 | 304 | 334 | 495 | 133 | 303 | 482 | 338 | 325 | 137 | 345 | 2800 | 2892 | 5,692 | 72 | 67.3/120 |
| Gold Tees | 288 | 412 | 363 | 471 | 116 | 292 | 320 | 122 | 275 | 273 | 495 | 105 | 303 | 436 | 304 | 286 | 103 | 345 | 2659 | 2650 | 5,309 | 72 | 65.3/115 |
| Gold/Green Hybrid | 288 | 412 | 279 | 408 | 116 | 292 | 320 | 122 | 275 | 273 | 428 | 105 | 303 | 371 | 304 | 286 | 103 | 345 | 2512 | 2518 | 5,030 | 72 | 63.9/112 |
| Green Tees | 239 | 350 | 279 | 408 | 78 | 265 | 281 | 100 | 207 | 234 | 428 | 80 | 266 | 371 | 268 | 250 | 88 | 278 | 2207 | 2263 | 4,470 | 72 | 61.7/108 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Black Tees | 416 | 549 | 431 | 170 | 455 | 379 | 182 | 464 | 594 | 399 | 500 | 476 | 584 | 180 | 376 | 396 | 177 | 368 | 3640 | 3456 | 7,096 | 72 | 74.7/137 |
| Blue Tees | 384 | 515 | 400 | 149 | 419 | 348 | 155 | 429 | 556 | 366 | 469 | 445 | 552 | 150 | 342 | 369 | 162 | 340 | 3355 | 3195 | 6,550 | 72 | 71.8/133 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 384 | 515 | 366 | 149 | 364 | 348 | 155 | 401 | 556 | 366 | 469 | 400 | 513 | 150 | 342 | 352 | 162 | 340 | 3238 | 3094 | 6,332 | 72 | 70.5/132 |
| White Tees | 335 | 453 | 366 | 138 | 364 | 326 | 138 | 401 | 519 | 322 | 438 | 400 | 513 | 135 | 311 | 352 | 136 | 304 | 3040 | 2911 | 5,951 | 72 | 68.8/127 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 335 | 453 | 321 | 138 | 364 | 326 | 138 | 355 | 495 | 322 | 438 | 363 | 471 | 135 | 311 | 320 | 136 | 304 | 2925 | 2800 | 5,725 | 72 | 67.3/125 |
| Gold Tees | 297 | 406 | 321 | 116 | 333 | 287 | 121 | 355 | 495 | 288 | 412 | 363 | 471 | 116 | 292 | 320 | 122 | 275 | 2731 | 2659 | 5,390 | 72 | 66.0/118 |
| Gold/Green Hybrid | 297 | 406 | 229 | 116 | 271 | 287 | 121 | 287 | 463 | 288 | 412 | 279 | 408 | 116 | 292 | 320 | 122 | 275 | 2477 | 2512 | 4,989 | 72 | 63.9/113 |
| Green Tees | 249 | 374 | 229 | 101 | 271 | 226 | 101 | 287 | 463 | 239 | 350 | 279 | 408 | 78 | 265 | 281 | 100 | 207 | 2301 | 2207 | 4,508 | 72 | 62.2/108 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Black Tees | 389 | 595 | 171 | 385 | 555 | 389 | 378 | 186 | 439 | 416 | 549 | 431 | 170 | 455 | 379 | 182 | 464 | 594 | 3487 | 3640 | 7,127 | 72 | 74.7/140 |
| Blue Tees | 359 | 556 | 147 | 363 | 522 | 357 | 346 | 155 | 401 | 384 | 515 | 400 | 149 | 419 | 348 | 155 | 429 | 556 | 3206 | 3355 | 6,561 | 72 | 71.5/133 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 359 | 533 | 147 | 345 | 522 | 357 | 346 | 155 | 373 | 384 | 515 | 366 | 149 | 364 | 348 | 155 | 401 | 556 | 3137 | 3238 | 6,375 | 72 | 70.5/131 |
| White Tees | 334 | 533 | 133 | 345 | 482 | 338 | 325 | 137 | 373 | 335 | 453 | 366 | 138 | 364 | 326 | 138 | 401 | 519 | 3000 | 3040 | 6,040 | 72 | 69.2/127 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 334 | 495 | 133 | 303 | 482 | 338 | 325 | 137 | 345 | 335 | 453 | 321 | 138 | 364 | 326 | 138 | 355 | 495 | 2892 | 2925 | 5,817 | 72 | 67.8/124 |
| Gold Tees | 273 | 495 | 105 | 303 | 436 | 304 | 286 | 103 | 345 | 297 | 406 | 321 | 116 | 333 | 287 | 121 | 355 | 495 | 2650 | 2731 | 5,381 | 72 | 65.9/117 |
| Gold/Green Hybrid | 273 | 428 | 105 | 303 | 371 | 304 | 286 | 103 | 345 | 297 | 406 | 229 | 116 | 271 | 287 | 121 | 287 | 463 | 2518 | 2477 | 4,995 | 72 | 64.0/113 |
| Green Tees | 234 | 428 | 80 | 266 | 371 | 268 | 250 | 88 | 278 | 249 | 374 | 229 | 101 | 271 | 226 | 101 | 287 | 463 | 2263 | 2301 | 4,564 | 72 | 62.3/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azalea-Magnolia · Black Tees | 73.6 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Azalea-Magnolia · Blue Tees | 70.7 | 130 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Azalea-Magnolia · Blue/White Hybrid | 69.8 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Azalea-Magnolia · White Tees | 68.4 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Azalea-Magnolia · White/Gold Hybrid | 67.3 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Azalea-Magnolia · Gold Tees | 65.3 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Azalea-Magnolia · Gold/Green Hybrid | 63.9 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Azalea-Magnolia · Green Tees | 61.7 | 108 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Camellia-Azalea · Black Tees | 74.7 | 137 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Camellia-Azalea · Blue Tees | 71.8 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Camellia-Azalea · Blue/White Hybrid | 70.5 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Camellia-Azalea · White Tees | 68.8 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Camellia-Azalea · White/Gold Hybrid | 67.3 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Camellia-Azalea · Gold Tees | 66.0 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Camellia-Azalea · Gold/Green Hybrid | 63.9 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Camellia-Azalea · Green Tees | 62.2 | 108 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| Magnolia-Camellia · Black Tees | 74.7 | 140 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Magnolia-Camellia · Blue Tees | 71.5 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Magnolia-Camellia · Blue/White Hybrid | 70.5 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Magnolia-Camellia · White Tees | 69.2 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Magnolia-Camellia · White/Gold Hybrid | 67.8 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Magnolia-Camellia · Gold Tees | 65.9 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Magnolia-Camellia · Gold/Green Hybrid | 64.0 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Magnolia-Camellia · Green Tees | 62.3 | 109 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Leland ›