
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| I Tees | 374 | 392 | 474 | 434 | 174 | 359 | 173 | 454 | 334 | 149 | 500 | 374 | 191 | 278 | 386 | 210 | 430 | 511 | 3168 | 3029 | 6,197 | 71 | 70.8/137 |
| I/II Hybrid | 374 | 365 | 474 | 412 | 145 | 359 | 155 | 454 | 334 | 140 | 500 | 374 | 176 | 278 | 371 | 191 | 421 | 511 | 3072 | 2962 | 6,034 | 71 | 69.8/136 |
| II Tees | 355 | 365 | 464 | 412 | 145 | 349 | 155 | 443 | 328 | 140 | 485 | 354 | 176 | 268 | 371 | 191 | 421 | 497 | 3016 | 2903 | 5,919 | 71 | 69.3/133 |
| II/III Hybrid | 355 | 331 | 438 | 390 | 145 | 349 | 132 | 443 | 328 | 133 | 485 | 354 | 145 | 268 | 342 | 183 | 393 | 497 | 2911 | 2800 | 5,711 | 71 | 68.1/129 |
| III Tees | 344 | 331 | 438 | 390 | 127 | 339 | 132 | 423 | 315 | 133 | 457 | 329 | 145 | 233 | 342 | 183 | 393 | 474 | 2839 | 2689 | 5,528 | 71 | 67.2/124 |
| III/IV Hybrid | 344 | 294 | 405 | 385 | 127 | 339 | 121 | 423 | 315 | 133 | 406 | 329 | 145 | 233 | 328 | 167 | 365 | 474 | 2753 | 2580 | 5,333 | 71 | 66.2/123 |
| IV Tees | 306 | 294 | 405 | 385 | 111 | 329 | 121 | 413 | 307 | 111 | 406 | 305 | 129 | 213 | 328 | 167 | 365 | 434 | 2671 | 2458 | 5,129 | 71 | 65.0/120 |
| IV/V Hybrid | 306 | 278 | 383 | 361 | 111 | 329 | 121 | 393 | 279 | 111 | 391 | 305 | 116 | 213 | 305 | 167 | 323 | 391 | 2561 | 2322 | 4,883 | 71 | 64.0/118 |
| V Tees | 281 | 278 | 383 | 361 | 94 | 289 | 105 | 393 | 279 | 68 | 391 | 254 | 116 | 202 | 305 | 119 | 323 | 391 | 2463 | 2169 | 4,632 | 71 | 63.2/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I Tees | 70.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| I/II Hybrid | 69.8 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| II Tees | 69.3 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| II/III Hybrid | 68.1 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| III Tees | 67.2 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| III/IV Hybrid | 66.2 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| IV Tees | 65.0 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| IV/V Hybrid | 64.0 | 118 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| V Tees | 63.2 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Waynesville ›