
NorthStone Country Club is a private club in Huntersville, North Carolina, about 30 minutes from downtown Charlotte and within easy reach of Cornelius, Davidson and surrounding Lake Norman communities.
The property centers on an 18-hole golf course for members, complemented by a recently renovated racquet facility and family-oriented amenities and activities. The club also hosts private events, and membership carries no minimum spending requirements or assessments.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Dye Tees | 381 | 375 | 397 | 466 | 167 | 511 | 224 | 520 | 353 | 388 | 450 | 495 | 170 | 415 | 559 | 436 | 178 | 430 | 3394 | 3521 | 6,915 | 72 | 73.6/143 |
| Player Hybrid | 381 | 375 | 397 | 441 | 167 | 500 | 186 | 520 | 353 | 388 | 415 | 495 | 170 | 406 | 559 | 436 | 178 | 430 | 3320 | 3477 | 6,797 | 72 | 73.1/141 |
| Championship Tees | 345 | 339 | 367 | 441 | 150 | 500 | 186 | 494 | 347 | 378 | 415 | 487 | 143 | 406 | 534 | 382 | 158 | 397 | 3169 | 3300 | 6,469 | 72 | 71.6/136 |
| Challenge Hybrid | 345 | 339 | 316 | 393 | 150 | 500 | 186 | 494 | 347 | 378 | 386 | 487 | 143 | 406 | 534 | 357 | 158 | 397 | 3070 | 3246 | 6,316 | 72 | 71.0/132 |
| Member Tees | 308 | 323 | 316 | 393 | 127 | 471 | 153 | 472 | 323 | 338 | 386 | 459 | 132 | 383 | 515 | 357 | 143 | 390 | 2886 | 3103 | 5,989 | 72 | 69.3/129 |
| Legend Hybrid | 308 | 323 | 316 | 344 | 127 | 471 | 153 | 472 | 311 | 338 | 341 | 459 | 132 | 349 | 493 | 310 | 143 | 362 | 2825 | 2927 | 5,752 | 72 | 67.7/126 |
| Middle Tees | 262 | 303 | 251 | 344 | 116 | 405 | 113 | 428 | 311 | 294 | 341 | 435 | 126 | 349 | 493 | 310 | 126 | 362 | 2533 | 2836 | 5,369 | 72 | 66.2/122 |
| Tradition Hybrid | 262 | 303 | 251 | 334 | 116 | 405 | 113 | 428 | 243 | 294 | 306 | 435 | 126 | 319 | 455 | 304 | 126 | 331 | 2455 | 2696 | 5,151 | 72 | 65.7/118 |
| Forward Tees | 244 | 295 | 230 | 334 | 105 | 397 | 73 | 389 | 243 | 284 | 306 | 408 | 99 | 319 | 455 | 304 | 113 | 331 | 2310 | 2619 | 4,929 | 72 | 64.5/117 |
| Forward II Tees | 244 | 295 | 230 | 262 | 105 | 317 | 73 | 389 | 243 | 284 | 235 | 310 | 99 | 220 | 328 | 191 | 113 | 331 | 2158 | 2111 | 4,269 | 72 | 62.0/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Tees | 73.6 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Player Hybrid | 73.1 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Championship Tees | 71.6 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Challenge Hybrid | 71.0 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Member Tees | 69.3 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Legend Hybrid | 67.7 | 126 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Middle Tees | 66.2 | 122 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Tradition Hybrid | 65.7 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Forward Tees | 64.5 | 117 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 |
| Forward II Tees | 62.0 | 111 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Huntersville ›