
Hendersonville Country Club is a private, member-owned club in Hendersonville, North Carolina, with a golf course designed by Donald Ross. The club traces its origins to 1933.
Beyond golf, the property includes a fitness center, tennis programs and a pool, and the clubhouse houses two restaurants and gathering spaces with different styles of cuisine. The club has more than 1,000 members and maintains a year-round calendar of social events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 6 | |||||
| Black Tees | 389 | 164 | 383 | 188 | 533 | 433 | 432 | 324 | 424 | 433 | 401 | 362 | 135 | 365 | 454 | 474 | 203 | 410 | 3270 | 3237 | 6,507 | 70 | 72.5/131 |
| Black / Blue Hybrid | 389 | 164 | 383 | 188 | 533 | 377 | 432 | 324 | 394 | 433 | 401 | 362 | 135 | 365 | 375 | 474 | 153 | 410 | 3184 | 3108 | 6,292 | 70 | 71.2/129 |
| Blue Tees | 384 | 149 | 370 | 181 | 503 | 377 | 411 | 312 | 394 | 412 | 381 | 349 | 121 | 356 | 375 | 459 | 153 | 393 | 3081 | 2999 | 6,080 | 70 | 70.1/128 |
| Blue / White Hybrid | 384 | 149 | 319 | 181 | 503 | 326 | 379 | 312 | 349 | 370 | 297 | 320 | 121 | 356 | 375 | 459 | 153 | 332 | 2902 | 2783 | 5,685 | 70 | 67.8/127 |
| White Tees | 373 | 127 | 319 | 166 | 476 | 326 | 379 | 288 | 349 | 370 | 297 | 320 | 105 | 301 | 317 | 381 | 117 | 332 | 2803 | 2540 | 5,343 | 70 | 66.2/126 |
| White / Green Hybrid | 373 | 127 | 272 | 166 | 441 | 326 | 319 | 288 | 349 | 370 | 297 | 320 | 105 | 301 | 317 | 381 | 117 | 332 | 2661 | 2540 | 5,201 | 70 | 65.3/124 |
| Green Tees | 369 | 122 | 272 | 160 | 441 | 276 | 319 | 281 | 245 | 202 | 289 | 313 | 99 | 295 | 309 | 375 | 112 | 327 | 2485 | 2321 | 4,806 | 70 | 63.4/119 |
| Green / Gold Hybrid | 249 | 122 | 272 | 113 | 441 | 276 | 319 | 281 | 245 | 202 | 289 | 218 | 99 | 295 | 309 | 375 | 112 | 327 | 2318 | 2226 | 4,544 | 70 | 62.4/118 |
| Gold Tees | 249 | 80 | 221 | 113 | 334 | 276 | 235 | 243 | 245 | 202 | 247 | 218 | 99 | 239 | 244 | 375 | 82 | 251 | 1996 | 1957 | 3,953 | 70 | 60.4/115 |
| Laurel Tees | 225 | 84 | 190 | 97 | 316 | 220 | 193 | 182 | 226 | 203 | 150 | 177 | 76 | 200 | 179 | 296 | 76 | 188 | 1733 | 1545 | 3,278 | 69 | 58.4/92 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tees | 72.5 | 131 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black / Blue Hybrid | 71.2 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue Tees | 70.1 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue / White Hybrid | 67.8 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White Tees | 66.2 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White / Green Hybrid | 65.3 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Green Tees | 63.4 | 119 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Green / Gold Hybrid | 62.4 | 118 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Gold Tees | 60.4 | 115 | -10 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Laurel Tees | 58.4 | 92 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Hendersonville ›