
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 13 | |||||
| Gold Tees | 516 | 138 | 342 | 331 | 145 | 342 | 295 | 167 | 571 | 191 | 401 | 324 | 213 | 489 | 380 | 185 | 525 | 530 | 2847 | 3238 | 6,085 | 71 | 70.4/133 |
| Blue Tees | 463 | 132 | 334 | 323 | 134 | 333 | 287 | 153 | 563 | 170 | 384 | 316 | 194 | 483 | 361 | 174 | 520 | 513 | 2722 | 3115 | 5,837 | 71 | 69.4/129 |
| White Tees | 429 | 122 | 325 | 317 | 123 | 326 | 278 | 137 | 537 | 150 | 344 | 308 | 164 | 457 | 345 | 155 | 492 | 470 | 2594 | 2885 | 5,479 | 71 | 67.8/125 |
| White/Silver Hybrid | 429 | 122 | 284 | 294 | 123 | 326 | 278 | 137 | 492 | 127 | 293 | 308 | 139 | 416 | 345 | 155 | 446 | 429 | 2485 | 2658 | 5,143 | 71 | 66.1/117 |
| Silver Tees | 416 | 115 | 284 | 294 | 112 | 273 | 231 | 78 | 492 | 127 | 293 | 251 | 139 | 416 | 326 | 126 | 446 | 429 | 2295 | 2553 | 4,848 | 71 | 64.9/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Tees | 70.4 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue Tees | 69.4 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White Tees | 67.8 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Silver Hybrid | 66.1 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Silver Tees | 64.9 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Hendersonville ›