
Henderson Country Club is a private club located in West Henderson, North Carolina, and is the only private country club serving Vance, Granville and Warren counties. Its membership draws primarily from Henderson and Oxford, with some members traveling from as far as Wake Forest and South Hill, Virginia.
Alongside golf, the club offers a clubhouse with dining, tennis courts and a swimming pool, and hosts social events for members, their families and guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 14 | |||||
| Gold Tees | 472 | 382 | 468 | 164 | 403 | 368 | 381 | 329 | 151 | 536 | 169 | 373 | 329 | 408 | 510 | 214 | 447 | 376 | 3118 | 3362 | 6,480 | 72 | 71.6/132 |
| Blue Tees | 451 | 357 | 439 | 149 | 374 | 359 | 372 | 316 | 146 | 516 | 162 | 356 | 314 | 387 | 463 | 194 | 431 | 359 | 2963 | 3182 | 6,145 | 72 | 70.0/129 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 451 | 357 | 439 | 149 | 309 | 279 | 372 | 316 | 146 | 516 | 162 | 342 | 314 | 387 | 448 | 172 | 315 | 359 | 2818 | 3015 | 5,833 | 72 | 68.5/125 |
| White Tees | 423 | 337 | 418 | 143 | 309 | 279 | 360 | 274 | 140 | 437 | 155 | 342 | 299 | 364 | 448 | 172 | 315 | 348 | 2683 | 2880 | 5,563 | 72 | 67.3/119 |
| White/Green Hybrid | 377 | 337 | 418 | 143 | 309 | 279 | 309 | 274 | 140 | 437 | 155 | 285 | 299 | 303 | 374 | 172 | 315 | 291 | 2586 | 2631 | 5,217 | 72 | 65.4/115 |
| Green Tees | 377 | 286 | 314 | 136 | 298 | 233 | 309 | 271 | 135 | 351 | 148 | 285 | 260 | 303 | 374 | 129 | 309 | 291 | 2359 | 2450 | 4,809 | 72 | 63.2/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Tees | 71.6 | 132 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue Tees | 70.0 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White Hybrid | 68.5 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White Tees | 67.3 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White/Green Hybrid | 65.4 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Green Tees | 63.2 | 112 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Henderson ›