Grandover is a resort community in Greensboro, North Carolina, set across roughly 1,500 acres of manicured lawns and woodlands. Golf is played on two 18-hole championship courses laid out within that acreage.
The resort surrounding the courses includes 247 guest rooms, about 45,000 square feet of meeting space and a conference center, along with dining, tennis, a day spa and indoor and outdoor pools. The wider Grandover development also takes in residential neighborhoods as well as shopping, dining and recreation options.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Tourney Gold Tees | 463 | 529 | 202 | 413 | 444 | 544 | 191 | 321 | 393 | 448 | 477 | 120 | 558 | 411 | 468 | 228 | 440 | 563 | 3500 | 3713 | 7,213 | 72 | 75.7/141 |
| Gold Tees | 402 | 515 | 202 | 387 | 444 | 544 | 191 | 321 | 393 | 427 | 445 | 120 | 558 | 389 | 468 | 213 | 419 | 541 | 3399 | 3580 | 6,979 | 72 | 74.7/138 |
| Blue Tees | 381 | 490 | 184 | 354 | 404 | 523 | 164 | 308 | 374 | 393 | 399 | 97 | 539 | 363 | 445 | 196 | 400 | 517 | 3182 | 3349 | 6,531 | 72 | 72.5/131 |
| White Tees | 356 | 458 | 167 | 286 | 381 | 474 | 142 | 295 | 351 | 372 | 384 | 75 | 475 | 290 | 423 | 171 | 377 | 491 | 2910 | 3058 | 5,968 | 72 | 69.9/125 |
| Red Tees | 342 | 438 | 143 | 258 | 347 | 446 | 106 | 281 | 310 | 273 | 355 | 59 | 432 | 270 | 385 | 148 | 332 | 461 | 2671 | 2715 | 5,386 | 72 | 67.2/117 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Gold Tees | 361 | 564 | 183 | 354 | 162 | 518 | 436 | 440 | 430 | 394 | 186 | 568 | 326 | 392 | 136 | 538 | 337 | 404 | 3448 | 3281 | 6,729 | 72 | 72.5/136 |
| Blue Tees | 318 | 551 | 166 | 333 | 154 | 481 | 407 | 412 | 393 | 379 | 172 | 542 | 298 | 375 | 126 | 516 | 318 | 389 | 3215 | 3115 | 6,330 | 72 | 70.4/129 |
| White Tees | 301 | 473 | 162 | 284 | 129 | 447 | 374 | 377 | 341 | 333 | 151 | 499 | 271 | 348 | 109 | 507 | 264 | 307 | 2888 | 2789 | 5,677 | 72 | 67.6/121 |
| Red Tees | 267 | 432 | 148 | 233 | 109 | 403 | 308 | 336 | 299 | 287 | 143 | 474 | 229 | 314 | 93 | 460 | 250 | 282 | 2535 | 2532 | 5,067 | 72 | 65.0/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Course · Tourney Gold Tees | 75.7 | 141 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| East Course · Gold Tees | 74.7 | 138 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| East Course · Blue Tees | 72.5 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| East Course · White Tees | 69.9 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| East Course · Red Tees | 67.2 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| West Course · Gold Tees | 72.5 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| West Course · Blue Tees | 70.4 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| West Course · White Tees | 67.6 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| West Course · Red Tees | 65.0 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Greensboro ›