
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Red Tees | 413 | 393 | 329 | 377 | 193 | 375 | 535 | 525 | 186 | 333 | 293 | 173 | 401 | 374 | 493 | 157 | 363 | 489 | 3326 | 3076 | 6,402 | 72 | 70.8/134 |
| White Tees | 387 | 385 | 308 | 367 | 171 | 351 | 526 | 517 | 176 | 322 | 282 | 161 | 378 | 311 | 480 | 149 | 337 | 472 | 3188 | 2892 | 6,080 | 72 | 69.6/128 |
| Blue Tees | 378 | 319 | 234 | 308 | 144 | 315 | 477 | 463 | 166 | 295 | 243 | 141 | 368 | 301 | 423 | 141 | 299 | 405 | 2804 | 2616 | 5,420 | 72 | 66.6/112 |
| Green Tees | 369 | 319 | 234 | 268 | 138 | 293 | 411 | 387 | 156 | 295 | 243 | 131 | 267 | 291 | 419 | 133 | 241 | 405 | 2575 | 2425 | 5,000 | 72 | 64.4/109 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | |||||
| Red Tees | 364 | 263 | 420 | 614 | 210 | 511 | 182 | 360 | 430 | 445 | 348 | 426 | 508 | 410 | 203 | 515 | 169 | 303 | 3354 | 3327 | 6,681 | 72 | 71.9/127 |
| White Tees | 354 | 247 | 413 | 596 | 191 | 502 | 150 | 350 | 416 | 428 | 334 | 412 | 499 | 369 | 189 | 468 | 161 | 277 | 3219 | 3137 | 6,356 | 72 | 70.5/122 |
| Blue Tees | 345 | 236 | 357 | 534 | 153 | 436 | 112 | 340 | 367 | 391 | 276 | 369 | 463 | 353 | 153 | 458 | 153 | 270 | 2880 | 2886 | 5,766 | 72 | 67.4/117 |
| Green Tees | 311 | 182 | 326 | 470 | 147 | 432 | 96 | 304 | 324 | 340 | 250 | 284 | 454 | 263 | 148 | 379 | 128 | 241 | 2592 | 2487 | 5,079 | 72 | 64.3/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder Course · Red Tees | 70.8 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Ryder Course · White Tees | 69.6 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Ryder Course · Blue Tees | 66.6 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Ryder Course · Green Tees | 64.4 | 109 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Stryker Course · Red Tees | 71.9 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Stryker Course · White Tees | 70.5 | 122 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Stryker Course · Blue Tees | 67.4 | 117 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Stryker Course · Green Tees | 64.3 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Fayetteville ›