| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Gold Tees | 335 | 366 | 205 | 537 | 363 | 502 | 421 | 184 | 428 | 399 | 189 | 389 | 336 | 531 | 146 | 406 | 520 | 432 | 3341 | 3348 | 6,689 | 72 | 72.4/130 |
| Blue Tees | 313 | 335 | 186 | 509 | 337 | 474 | 380 | 170 | 379 | 382 | 172 | 363 | 321 | 494 | 135 | 385 | 480 | 388 | 3083 | 3120 | 6,203 | 72 | 69.8/125 |
| White Tees | 288 | 307 | 165 | 483 | 305 | 459 | 344 | 153 | 345 | 360 | 158 | 352 | 305 | 471 | 124 | 374 | 449 | 347 | 2849 | 2940 | 5,789 | 72 | 67.9/119 |
| Green Tees | 288 | 307 | 165 | 450 | 305 | 459 | 280 | 153 | 299 | 263 | 158 | 324 | 305 | 471 | 124 | 312 | 449 | 301 | 2706 | 2707 | 5,413 | 72 | 66.2/113 |
| Red Tees | 265 | 284 | 125 | 414 | 249 | 386 | 280 | 127 | 299 | 263 | 115 | 324 | 292 | 434 | 91 | 312 | 405 | 301 | 2429 | 2537 | 4,966 | 72 | 64.0/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Tees | 72.4 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue Tees | 69.8 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White Tees | 67.9 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Green Tees | 66.2 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red Tees | 64.0 | 104 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Fayetteville ›