
Cramer Mountain Club is a private club in Cramerton, North Carolina, built around golf along with a broader set of member amenities. Beyond the course, the club offers racquet sports, swimming pools, and dining.
The club describes its atmosphere as relaxed and informal rather than tradition-bound, with activities aimed at members of all ages. Golf clinics and a regular calendar of social events are part of club life.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Blue Tees | 524 | 197 | 489 | 332 | 343 | 456 | 385 | 176 | 359 | 381 | 368 | 212 | 482 | 374 | 203 | 482 | 160 | 535 | 3261 | 3197 | 6,458 | 72 | 72.6/142 |
| Doctor Hybrid | 524 | 197 | 447 | 332 | 343 | 369 | 364 | 160 | 359 | 355 | 368 | 187 | 482 | 374 | 141 | 482 | 160 | 535 | 3095 | 3084 | 6,179 | 72 | 70.9/140 |
| White Tees | 478 | 180 | 447 | 322 | 324 | 369 | 364 | 160 | 328 | 355 | 333 | 187 | 456 | 343 | 141 | 464 | 139 | 515 | 2972 | 2933 | 5,905 | 72 | 69.7/131 |
| Mountain Hybrid | 478 | 157 | 447 | 322 | 324 | 347 | 285 | 136 | 328 | 355 | 333 | 167 | 456 | 313 | 117 | 464 | 139 | 515 | 2824 | 2859 | 5,683 | 72 | 69.0/126 |
| Green Tees | 393 | 157 | 373 | 291 | 295 | 347 | 285 | 136 | 298 | 257 | 303 | 167 | 423 | 313 | 117 | 377 | 112 | 482 | 2575 | 2551 | 5,126 | 72 | 66.0/121 |
| Red Tees | 388 | 113 | 370 | 205 | 216 | 279 | 280 | 99 | 273 | 219 | 267 | 144 | 394 | 195 | 113 | 373 | 99 | 374 | 2223 | 2178 | 4,401 | 72 | 62.9/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Tees | 72.6 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Doctor Hybrid | 70.9 | 140 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| White Tees | 69.7 | 131 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Mountain Hybrid | 69.0 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Green Tees | 66.0 | 121 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red Tees | 62.9 | 116 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near Charlotte ›