
Cabarrus Country Club is a member-owned private golf and recreation club in Concord, North Carolina, and the city's only private country club.
The centerpiece is an 18-hole championship course designed by George Cobb, laid out to be comfortably walkable. Alongside golf, the club hosts a year-round calendar of events and activities open to members and their families of all ages, part of a set of traditions the club has maintained over the years.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Blue Tees | 547 | 407 | 429 | 383 | 185 | 389 | 185 | 508 | 421 | 376 | 529 | 169 | 431 | 415 | 159 | 383 | 414 | 612 | 3454 | 3488 | 6,942 | 72 | 73.7/135 |
| Players Hybrid | 530 | 407 | 380 | 383 | 168 | 389 | 185 | 508 | 395 | 376 | 529 | 169 | 402 | 359 | 151 | 383 | 414 | 493 | 3345 | 3276 | 6,621 | 72 | 72.0/134 |
| Gold Tees | 530 | 375 | 380 | 376 | 168 | 378 | 171 | 486 | 395 | 360 | 508 | 153 | 402 | 359 | 151 | 366 | 393 | 493 | 3259 | 3185 | 6,444 | 72 | 71.4/132 |
| Members Hybrid | 491 | 375 | 329 | 376 | 151 | 378 | 171 | 486 | 353 | 360 | 508 | 153 | 370 | 345 | 150 | 366 | 393 | 478 | 3110 | 3123 | 6,233 | 72 | 70.4/130 |
| White Tees | 491 | 327 | 329 | 345 | 151 | 352 | 140 | 445 | 353 | 326 | 478 | 130 | 370 | 345 | 150 | 349 | 344 | 478 | 2933 | 2970 | 5,903 | 72 | 68.7/126 |
| Silver Hybrid | 458 | 327 | 279 | 345 | 126 | 352 | 140 | 445 | 333 | 326 | 478 | 130 | 370 | 300 | 108 | 349 | 344 | 406 | 2805 | 2811 | 5,616 | 72 | 67.4/120 |
| Red Long Tees | 458 | 286 | 279 | 304 | 126 | 316 | 103 | 420 | 333 | 289 | 439 | 104 | 362 | 300 | 108 | 297 | 296 | 406 | 2625 | 2601 | 5,226 | 72 | 66.0/110 |
| Orange Hybrid | 404 | 251 | 279 | 304 | 126 | 219 | 103 | 339 | 272 | 289 | 387 | 104 | 362 | 256 | 108 | 212 | 296 | 387 | 2297 | 2401 | 4,698 | 72 | 63.5/107 |
| Yellow Tees | 404 | 251 | 241 | 245 | 124 | 219 | 103 | 339 | 272 | 232 | 387 | 99 | 249 | 256 | 75 | 212 | 243 | 387 | 2198 | 2140 | 4,338 | 72 | 62.1/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Tees | 73.7 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Players Hybrid | 72.0 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Gold Tees | 71.4 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Members Hybrid | 70.4 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White Tees | 68.7 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Silver Hybrid | 67.4 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red Long Tees | 66.0 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Orange Hybrid | 63.5 | 107 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Yellow Tees | 62.1 | 104 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Concord ›