| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Fazio Tees | 546 | 484 | 241 | 584 | 455 | 163 | 440 | 436 | 465 | 561 | 182 | 322 | 446 | 406 | 457 | 493 | 230 | 586 | 3814 | 3683 | 7,497 | 72 | 76.2/147 |
| Long Course Tees | 546 | 455 | 220 | 584 | 435 | 163 | 440 | 436 | 425 | 561 | 182 | 322 | 446 | 406 | 414 | 457 | 218 | 533 | 3704 | 3539 | 7,243 | 72 | 75.2/144 |
| McKee Tees | 540 | 455 | 220 | 565 | 435 | 158 | 384 | 394 | 425 | 556 | 166 | 317 | 432 | 400 | 414 | 457 | 218 | 533 | 3576 | 3493 | 7,069 | 72 | 74.4/143 |
| Tournament Tees | 540 | 380 | 176 | 565 | 435 | 158 | 384 | 339 | 379 | 556 | 166 | 317 | 432 | 400 | 374 | 426 | 165 | 473 | 3356 | 3309 | 6,665 | 72 | 72.7/139 |
| Wade Hampton Tees | 529 | 380 | 176 | 535 | 361 | 145 | 340 | 339 | 379 | 528 | 148 | 289 | 391 | 383 | 374 | 426 | 165 | 473 | 3184 | 3177 | 6,361 | 72 | 71.1/136 |
| Senior Tourney Tees | 529 | 344 | 167 | 514 | 317 | 145 | 340 | 327 | 336 | 528 | 148 | 289 | 374 | 343 | 300 | 377 | 165 | 473 | 3019 | 2997 | 6,016 | 72 | 69.2/134 |
| Founders Tees | 518 | 344 | 167 | 514 | 317 | 128 | 315 | 327 | 336 | 497 | 130 | 282 | 374 | 343 | 300 | 377 | 135 | 417 | 2966 | 2855 | 5,821 | 72 | 68.2/131 |
| Super Senior Tees | 443 | 344 | 117 | 440 | 317 | 128 | 315 | 259 | 286 | 448 | 130 | 282 | 374 | 311 | 247 | 285 | 101 | 417 | 2649 | 2595 | 5,244 | 72 | 65.7/119 |
| Chimney Top Tees | 443 | 300 | 117 | 440 | 257 | 114 | 252 | 259 | 286 | 448 | 101 | 228 | 349 | 311 | 247 | 285 | 101 | 385 | 2468 | 2455 | 4,923 | 72 | 64.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio Tees | 76.2 | 147 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 43 | 51 |
| Long Course Tees | 75.2 | 144 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| McKee Tees | 74.4 | 143 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Tournament Tees | 72.7 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Wade Hampton Tees | 71.1 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Senior Tourney Tees | 69.2 | 134 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Founders Tees | 68.2 | 131 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Super Senior Tees | 65.7 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Chimney Top Tees | 64.6 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Cashiers ›