
Connestee Falls Golf Club sits within a gated, master-planned residential community spread across roughly 3,900 acres of forested land in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Western North Carolina. With elevations reaching about 3,200 feet, the setting takes in mountain views, waterfalls and four recreational lakes.
The golf course itself is an 18-hole layout designed by George Cobb. It is one part of a broader amenity package that includes a full-service clubhouse with on-site dining, tennis, pickleball and bocce courts, swimming and fitness facilities, parks and more than 20 miles of walking and hiking trails maintained by residents. The community also supports over 60 resident clubs and volunteer groups.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Black Tees | 368 | 463 | 405 | 399 | 168 | 393 | 490 | 188 | 354 | 361 | 489 | 386 | 162 | 366 | 554 | 363 | 169 | 408 | 3228 | 3258 | 6,486 | 72 | 72.0/133 |
| Blue Tees | 345 | 446 | 370 | 378 | 146 | 361 | 465 | 168 | 330 | 327 | 462 | 378 | 147 | 343 | 527 | 336 | 161 | 364 | 3009 | 3045 | 6,054 | 72 | 69.9/128 |
| White Tees | 321 | 395 | 355 | 334 | 134 | 352 | 436 | 157 | 320 | 327 | 462 | 350 | 136 | 314 | 503 | 331 | 153 | 347 | 2804 | 2923 | 5,727 | 72 | 68.4/121 |
| White/Green Hybrid | 321 | 395 | 322 | 334 | 103 | 329 | 436 | 134 | 320 | 327 | 462 | 350 | 118 | 314 | 384 | 331 | 138 | 347 | 2694 | 2771 | 5,465 | 72 | 67.2/119 |
| Green Tees | 300 | 360 | 322 | 322 | 103 | 329 | 380 | 134 | 303 | 308 | 407 | 314 | 118 | 301 | 384 | 286 | 138 | 330 | 2553 | 2586 | 5,139 | 72 | 66.3/117 |
| Yellow Tees | 237 | 349 | 313 | 283 | 82 | 293 | 375 | 124 | 293 | 238 | 396 | 230 | 88 | 296 | 384 | 279 | 130 | 268 | 2349 | 2309 | 4,658 | 72 | 64.3/110 |
| Forward Tees | 201 | 292 | 255 | 222 | 77 | 212 | 298 | 124 | 237 | 238 | 307 | 185 | 88 | 203 | 299 | 216 | 84 | 193 | 1918 | 1813 | 3,731 | 68 | 60.4/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tees | 72.0 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue Tees | 69.9 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White Tees | 68.4 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Green Hybrid | 67.2 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Green Tees | 66.3 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Yellow Tees | 64.3 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| Forward Tees | 60.4 | 104 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
All golf courses in Brevard ›