
Minnesott Golf & Country Club has served members and guests in Arapahoe for more than 50 years, with an emphasis on a relaxed, family-friendly atmosphere.
The centerpiece is an 18-hole, par-72 layout shaped by tree-lined fairways and elevated greens, with water coming into play on several holes and sand bunkers placed to influence strategy off the tee and into the greens.
Practice amenities include a driving range, a putting green and a practice sand trap for players working on bunker play before a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 7 | |||||
| Blue Tees | 332 | 486 | 314 | 375 | 170 | 487 | 359 | 383 | 156 | 397 | 396 | 172 | 487 | 150 | 392 | 465 | 360 | 377 | 3062 | 3196 | 6,258 | 72 | 70.2/126 |
| White Tees | 315 | 476 | 302 | 363 | 162 | 472 | 348 | 327 | 140 | 386 | 385 | 143 | 472 | 141 | 377 | 452 | 343 | 365 | 2905 | 3064 | 5,969 | 72 | 69.0/119 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 315 | 445 | 302 | 329 | 162 | 449 | 310 | 327 | 140 | 386 | 312 | 143 | 420 | 141 | 335 | 408 | 343 | 365 | 2779 | 2853 | 5,632 | 72 | 67.3/116 |
| Gold Tees | 313 | 445 | 282 | 329 | 154 | 449 | 310 | 289 | 128 | 352 | 312 | 132 | 420 | 131 | 335 | 408 | 306 | 306 | 2699 | 2702 | 5,401 | 72 | 66.5/111 |
| Red Tees | 215 | 425 | 258 | 311 | 146 | 420 | 296 | 254 | 116 | 343 | 305 | 120 | 409 | 121 | 326 | 380 | 298 | 281 | 2441 | 2583 | 5,024 | 72 | 64.7/108 |
| Silver Tees | 199 | 383 | 236 | 273 | 122 | 383 | 274 | 177 | 101 | 304 | 275 | 108 | 351 | 110 | 260 | 350 | 253 | 258 | 2148 | 2269 | 4,417 | 72 | 62.6/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Tees | 70.2 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White Tees | 69.0 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Gold Hybrid | 67.3 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold Tees | 66.5 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red Tees | 64.7 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Silver Tees | 62.6 | 104 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in North Carolina ›
Top courses near New Bern ›