
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 468 | 375 | 325 | 420 | 410 | 172 | 508 | 195 | 365 | 468 | 375 | 325 | 420 | 410 | 172 | 508 | 195 | 365 | 3238 | 3238 | 6,476 | 72 | 70.4/119 |
| White/Blue | 460 | 370 | 321 | 406 | 400 | 160 | 488 | 185 | 360 | 468 | 375 | 325 | 420 | 410 | 172 | 508 | 195 | 365 | 3150 | 3238 | 6,388 | 72 | 70.0/119 |
| White | 460 | 370 | 321 | 406 | 400 | 160 | 488 | 185 | 360 | 460 | 370 | 321 | 406 | 400 | 160 | 488 | 185 | 360 | 3150 | 3150 | 6,300 | 72 | 69.6/118 |
| Red | 408 | 317 | 311 | 356 | 363 | 139 | 442 | 155 | 318 | 408 | 317 | 311 | 356 | 363 | 139 | 442 | 155 | 318 | 2809 | 2809 | 5,618 | 72 | 66.4/110 |
| Gold | 346 | 227 | 229 | 298 | 284 | 74 | 372 | 97 | 224 | 346 | 227 | 229 | 298 | 284 | 74 | 372 | 97 | 224 | 2151 | 2151 | 4,302 | 72 | 61.0/91 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.4 | 119 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| White/Blue | 70.0 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 69.6 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 66.4 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Gold | 61.0 | 91 | -11 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses near Helena ›