| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 11 | |||||
| Blue | 620 | 319 | 527 | 359 | 392 | 164 | 355 | 160 | 315 | 620 | 319 | 527 | 359 | 392 | 164 | 355 | 160 | 315 | 3211 | 3211 | 6,422 | 72 | 70.0/121 |
| White/Blue | 588 | 299 | 507 | 343 | 375 | 154 | 344 | 147 | 302 | 620 | 319 | 527 | 359 | 392 | 164 | 355 | 160 | 315 | 3059 | 3211 | 6,270 | 72 | 69.3/119 |
| White | 588 | 299 | 507 | 343 | 375 | 154 | 344 | 147 | 302 | 588 | 299 | 507 | 343 | 375 | 154 | 344 | 147 | 302 | 3059 | 3059 | 6,118 | 72 | 68.6/116 |
| Red | 528 | 273 | 469 | 326 | 353 | 141 | 316 | 134 | 292 | 528 | 273 | 469 | 326 | 353 | 141 | 316 | 134 | 292 | 2832 | 2832 | 5,664 | 72 | 66.4/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.0 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Blue | 69.3 | 119 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 68.6 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 66.4 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses in Montana ›