
Trestle Creek Golf Course in Saint Regis, Montana, offers membership options for individuals, couples and families, which include unlimited play through the season.
Summer leagues run on Thursday evenings and are open to golfers of all skill levels, from experienced competitors to newcomers.
The clubhouse serves cold drinks, snacks and hot food prepared to order, whether between nines or after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 380 | 150 | 360 | 343 | 523 | 363 | 155 | 493 | 379 | 380 | 150 | 360 | 343 | 523 | 363 | 155 | 493 | 379 | 3146 | 3146 | 6,292 | 72 | 70.2/127 |
| White/Black | 354 | 164 | 348 | 356 | 493 | 384 | 145 | 528 | 363 | 380 | 150 | 360 | 343 | 523 | 363 | 155 | 493 | 379 | 3135 | 3146 | 6,281 | 72 | 70.2/126 |
| White | 354 | 164 | 348 | 356 | 493 | 384 | 145 | 528 | 363 | 354 | 164 | 348 | 356 | 493 | 384 | 145 | 528 | 363 | 3135 | 3135 | 6,270 | 72 | 70.2/124 |
| Yellow | 332 | 134 | 297 | 329 | 464 | 346 | 124 | 466 | 346 | 332 | 134 | 297 | 329 | 464 | 346 | 124 | 466 | 346 | 2838 | 2838 | 5,676 | 72 | 67.8/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.2 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Black | 70.2 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 70.2 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Yellow | 67.8 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses near Missoula ›