
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 332 | 140 | 462 | 176 | 330 | 485 | 525 | 167 | 376 | 332 | 140 | 462 | 176 | 330 | 485 | 525 | 167 | 376 | 2993 | 2993 | 5,986 | 72 | 67.8/109 |
| Blue/White | 332 | 140 | 462 | 176 | 330 | 485 | 525 | 167 | 376 | 323 | 135 | 454 | 150 | 317 | 440 | 463 | 156 | 325 | 2993 | 2763 | 5,756 | 72 | 66.5/106 |
| White | 323 | 135 | 454 | 150 | 317 | 440 | 463 | 156 | 325 | 323 | 135 | 454 | 150 | 317 | 440 | 463 | 156 | 325 | 2763 | 2763 | 5,526 | 72 | 65.2/103 |
| Red | 313 | 125 | 378 | 125 | 311 | 428 | 453 | 146 | 310 | 313 | 125 | 378 | 125 | 311 | 428 | 453 | 146 | 310 | 2589 | 2589 | 5,178 | 72 | 63.4/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 67.8 | 109 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Blue/White | 66.5 | 106 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| White | 65.2 | 103 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Red | 63.4 | 100 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
Top courses in Montana ›