| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 375 | 160 | 462 | 429 | 182 | 389 | 185 | 452 | 535 | 375 | 160 | 462 | 429 | 182 | 389 | 185 | 452 | 535 | 3169 | 3169 | 6,338 | 71 | 69.2/121 |
| Silver/Black | 364 | 136 | 462 | 393 | 144 | 363 | 175 | 391 | 515 | 375 | 160 | 462 | 429 | 182 | 389 | 185 | 452 | 535 | 2943 | 3169 | 6,112 | 71 | 68.1/118 |
| Silver | 364 | 136 | 462 | 393 | 144 | 363 | 175 | 391 | 515 | 364 | 136 | 462 | 393 | 144 | 363 | 175 | 391 | 515 | 2943 | 2943 | 5,886 | 71 | 67.0/115 |
| Maroon/Silver | 359 | 129 | 400 | 378 | 131 | 358 | 155 | 386 | 475 | 364 | 136 | 462 | 393 | 144 | 363 | 175 | 391 | 515 | 2771 | 2943 | 5,714 | 71 | 66.4/109 |
| Maroon | 359 | 129 | 400 | 378 | 131 | 358 | 155 | 386 | 475 | 359 | 129 | 400 | 378 | 131 | 358 | 155 | 386 | 475 | 2771 | 2771 | 5,542 | 71 | 65.8/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 69.2 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Silver/Black | 68.1 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Silver | 67.0 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Maroon/Silver | 66.4 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Maroon | 65.8 | 102 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
All golf courses in Missoula ›