| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 368 | 197 | 386 | 412 | 552 | 202 | 398 | 380 | 432 | 472 | 411 | 178 | 405 | 426 | 416 | 405 | 173 | 529 | 3327 | 3415 | 6,742 | 71 | 71.3/128 |
| Blue | 362 | 175 | 367 | 392 | 528 | 188 | 392 | 366 | 413 | 468 | 392 | 143 | 378 | 407 | 396 | 383 | 154 | 502 | 3183 | 3223 | 6,406 | 71 | 70.5/126 |
| Blue/White Combo | 362 | 165 | 340 | 366 | 528 | 152 | 392 | 366 | 363 | 468 | 370 | 143 | 378 | 378 | 376 | 383 | 154 | 502 | 3034 | 3152 | 6,186 | 71 | 69.4/125 |
| White | 340 | 165 | 340 | 366 | 512 | 152 | 379 | 332 | 363 | 440 | 370 | 120 | 347 | 378 | 376 | 370 | 140 | 488 | 2949 | 3029 | 5,978 | 71 | 68.0/124 |
| White/Red Combo | 340 | 165 | 303 | 327 | 512 | 130 | 309 | 332 | 363 | 406 | 370 | 120 | 347 | 333 | 376 | 354 | 140 | 488 | 2781 | 2934 | 5,715 | 71 | 66.8/124 |
| Red | 319 | 155 | 303 | 327 | 431 | 130 | 309 | 293 | 330 | 406 | 319 | 103 | 288 | 333 | 308 | 354 | 128 | 417 | 2597 | 2656 | 5,253 | 71 | 65.0/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.3 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.5 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/White Combo | 69.4 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 68.0 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Red Combo | 66.8 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 65.0 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Montana ›
All golf courses in Missoula ›